Maria de Medeiros

Watch Maria de Medeiros Movies | Watch Maria de Medeiros TV Shows

Maria de Medeiros Photo

Maria de Medeiros Wiki


Real Name: Maria de Medeiros Esteves Victorino D'Almeida
Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
Birth Date: August 19, 1965
Occupation: Actress, Director, Writer

Maria de Medeiros Biography


Maria de Medeiros is the older of three daughters by the pianist, maestro and composer António Vitorino D'Almeida and Maria Armanda Esteves. Her sisters are Inês de Medeiros, stage actress and film and stage director and Ana Medeiros, violinist, composer, and music teacher.Studied at Lycée Français Charles Le Pierre, Lisbon, and when she was 15 years old, she acted in her father's movie, Silvestre. Went to Paris in 1984, aiming to take a college degree in the Beaux Arts, and ended by taking Philosophy, and Drama instead, at the National Schools of Arts and Theatre Techniques.Lived and filmed in Portugal, and abroad, then she returned to Paris, where she is established since 1987. She married a Catalonian (Spain), and has two daughters. She acquired the French nationality because of her children, and because she has a French culture as well as a Portuguese one. She is fluent in Portuguese, French, English, German and Spanish.

Maria de Medeiros Movies / TV-Shows


The Broken Key (2017)
The Killer (2017)
100 metros (2016)
The Son of Joseph (2016)
The Forbidden Room (2015)
Iubire persana (2011)
The Story of Me (2009)
David's Birthday (2009)
Shelter Me (2007)
Midsummer Madness (2007)
Call Me Elisabeth (2006)
The Saddest Music in the World (2003)
My Life Without Me (2003)
Stranded (2001)
The Detective and the Death (1994)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Golden Balls (1993)
Meeting Venus (1991)
Henry & June (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links