Marg Helgenberger

Watch Marg Helgenberger Movies | Watch Marg Helgenberger TV Shows

Marg Helgenberger Photo

Marg Helgenberger Wiki


Real Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
Birth Place: Fremont, Nebraska, USA
Birth Date: November 16, 1958
Occupation: Actress

Marg Helgenberger Biography


Marg Helgenberger is an established dramatic actress whose prominence has been steadily increasing. Her work has been noted on stage, film and TV. Most of her career has been spent in dramatic roles on television, but she has also had a noteworthy presence in feature films.Helgenberger earned a degree in drama at Northwestern University. A talent scout recruited her from there to work on the soap opera "Ryan's Hope" (1975) where she appeared over the course of the next four years.Throughout the 1990s Helgenberger took on numerous roles in made-for-TV movies and as a guest star on many TV series. In particular she appeared in many movies made specifically for the Lifetime cable network and also for Showtime. She won critical acclaim for In Sickness and in Health (1992) (TV), Thanks of a Grateful Nation (1998) (TV) and Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenét and the City of Boulder (2000) (TV).In TV series she won an Emmy for her portrayal of a hard-bitten prostitute who catered to Vietnam War soldiers, in the series "China Beach" (1988). She also was George Clooney's love interest in a multi-episode arc of the monumentally successful TV series "ER" (1994).In feature films, Helgenberger has appeared in Tootsie (1982), Steven Spielberg's Always (1989), Species (1995) and In Good Company (2004).Her greatest claim to fame on the silver screen may be when she played opposite Julia Roberts as a chemical exposure victim in the popular movie Erin Brockovich (2000).Helgenberger is most known for her TV role as a crime scene investigator in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000). She shared in CSI's 2005 Screen Actors Guild award for outstanding performance by an ensemble in a drama series.In her personal life, Helgenberger is the daughter of a cancer survivor and is very active in supporting research for breast cancer.

Marg Helgenberger Movies / TV-Shows


A Dog's Journey (2019)
Almost Friends (2016)
Celebrity Name Game (2014)
Intelligence (2014)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Under the Dome (2013)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Wonder Woman (2009)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
Columbus Day (2008)
Mr. Brooks (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
In Good Company (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Project Greenlight (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenét and the City of Boulder (2000)
Erin Brockovich (2000)
The Early Show (1999)
Lethal Vows (1999)
Species II (1998)
King of the Hill (1997)
The View (1997)
The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997)
Fire Down Below (1997)
Gold Coast (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Conundrum (1996)
My Fellow Americans (1996)
Species (1995)
Bad Boys (1995)
ER (1994)
The Cowboy Way (1994)
Where Are My Children? (1994)
Red Eagle (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Tommyknockers (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Distant Cousins (1993)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Through the Eyes of a Killer (1992)
Crooked Hearts (1991)
Death Dreams (1991)
Always (1989)
After Midnight (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
China Beach (1988)
Thirtysomething (1987)
Matlock (1986)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
20/20 (1978)
Family Feud (1976)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links