Marc Blucas

Watch Marc Blucas Movies | Watch Marc Blucas TV Shows

Marc Blucas Photo

Marc Blucas Wiki


Real Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: January 11, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Marc Blucas Biography


Marc graduated Girard High School in 1990. Marc played basketball throughout high school and his senior year. Because of his athletic ability, Marc went on full scholarship to Wake Forest University in Winston-Salem North Carolina. After college, he played one year in Europe for the Manchester Giants.His acting break came when the producers of Eddie (1996) needed a baby-faced kid that could play basketball.

Marc Blucas Movies / TV-Shows


The Fix (2019)
Dietland (2018)
Miss Christmas (2017)
Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)
The Red Maple Leaf (2016)
Operation Christmas (2016)
Notorious (2016)
The Irresistible Blueberry Farm (2016)
Underground (2016)
Sleeping with Other People (2015)
Limitless (2015)
Killer Women (2014)
Stalker (2014)
The Big Wedding (2013)
Touchback (2011)
Red State (2011)
Necessary Roughness (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
The Day (2011)
Law & Order: LA (2010)
Blue Bloods (2010)
Knight and Day (2010)
Lie to Me (2009)
Mother and Child (2009)
Deadline (2009)
Animals (2009)
Castle (2009)
Stuntmen (2009)
Stay Cool (2009)
Meet Dave (2008)
Eleventh Hour (2008)
The Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
The Killing Floor (2007)
After Sex (2007)
Thr3e (2006)
First Daughter (2004)
The Alamo (2004)
House (2004)
View from the Top (2003)
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003)
I Capture the Castle (2003)
They (2002)
We Were Soldiers (2002)
Sunshine State (2002)
Summer Catch (2001)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
The '60s (1999)
House on Haunted Hill (1999)
The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999)
Pleasantville (1998)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Clueless (1996)
Arli$$ (1996)
Eddie (1996)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links