Mae Whitman

Watch Mae Whitman Movies | Watch Mae Whitman TV Shows

Mae Whitman Photo

Mae Whitman Wiki


Real Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: June 09, 1988
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Art Department

Mae Whitman Biography


Mae was born in Los Angeles, California to Pat Musick, a voice artist, and Jeffrey Whitman, a personal manager and set construction coordinator. She began her career with a voice-over for a Tyson Chicken commercial. Whitman attended Ribét Academy, a private preparatory school in Los Angeles. She was later transferred to Whitefish Bay High School, where she graduated.Whitman made her first silver screen debut playing Meg Ryan's youngest daughter, "Casey Green", in When a Man Loves a Woman (1994). Among her notable childhood roles were that of "Patricia Whitmore", daughter of the President in Independence Day (1996); George Clooney's daughter, "Maggie Taylor", in One Fine Day (1996); and the charming daughter, "Bernice Pruitt", of Sandra Bullock, in Hope Floats (1998).As she has grown older, Mae has made several guest appearances in television shows such as "JAG" (1995), "State of Grace" (2001), "Desperate Housewives" (2004), "Grey's Anatomy" (2005) and "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999), just to name a few, as well as some voice-over work.We should expect to see great things from Mae Whitman as her career progresses, for she has shown what a strong, dynamic, and talented actress she has become.

Mae Whitman Movies / TV-Shows


Duck Butter (2018)
Good Girls (2018)
Kidding (2018)
Big Mouth (2017)
Room 104 (2017)
Chips (2017)
DC Super Hero Girls: Intergalactic Games (2017)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016)
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High (2016)
Operator (2016)
DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year (2016)
Rock Dog (2016)
Cake Wars (2015)
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015)
The Duff (2015)
Freaks of Nature (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Pirate Fairy (2014)
A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (2014)
The Arrested Development Documentary Project (2013)
Masters of Sex (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
The Wind Rises (2013)
Secret of the Wings (2012)
The Factory (2012)
DreamWorks Dragons (2012)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012)
Web Therapy (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Jesse Stone: No Remorse (2010)
Barry Munday (2010)
Young Justice (2010)
Parenthood (2010)
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Acceptance (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009)
Spring Breakdown (2009)
In Treatment (2008)
Tinker Bell (2008)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Nights in Rodanthe (2008)
Web Therapy (2008)
Bionic Woman (2007)
Enemy Within (2007)
Boogeyman 2 (2007)
Love's Abiding Joy (2006)
Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise (2006)
Thief (2006)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
The Happy Elf (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
Weeds (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Teacher's Pet (2004)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Arrested Development (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
The Jungle Book 2 (2003)
The Wild Thornberrys (2002)
Fillmore! (2002)
An American Rhapsody (2001)
The Zeta Project (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000)
Max Steel (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Judging Amy (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
A Season for Miracles (1999)
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999)
Hope Floats (1998)
The Gingerbread Man (1998)
Godzilla: The Series (1998)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Johnny Bravo (1997)
Independence Day (1996)
Early Edition (1996)
One Fine Day (1996)
After Jimmy (1996)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996)
JAG (1995)
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge (1995)
Bye Bye Love (1995)
When a Man Loves a Woman (1994)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
ER (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Friends (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links