Lux

Watch Lux Movies | Watch Lux TV Shows

Lux Wiki


Real Name: Dennis Jappinen
Birth Place: Dapa, Philippines
Birth Date: December 25, 1977
Occupation: Cinematographer, Camera and Electrical Department, Director

Lux Biography


Lux started his career as a still photographer and eventually making a transition to motion picture. Lux discovered his passion for filmmaking years ago when coming home from his Rock n' Roll band's gig. He walked by a movie set that was doing extensive stunt work in Manila, Philippines. His reaction, "cool". It was either Rock n' Roll or making movies. He chose to make movies. Now he is living in the opposite side of the globe (Toronto and Los Angeles).

Lux Movies / TV-Shows


Red Island (2018)
Hybrids (2013)
Amp (2013)
Ecstasy (2011)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links