Lorenzo Lamas

Watch Lorenzo Lamas Movies | Watch Lorenzo Lamas TV Shows

Lorenzo Lamas Photo

Lorenzo Lamas Wiki


Real Name: Lorenzo y de Santos Lamas
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Date: January 20, 1958
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Lorenzo Lamas Biography


Lorenzo Lamas - the son of Arlene Dahl and Fernando Lamas - was raised in Pacific Palisades, California In 1968 his family moved to New York. he attended private school, graduating from Admiral Farragut Academy in 1975. He then moved back to California. With encouragement from his father, he enrolled in Tony Barr's Film Actors Workshop and began his career with a small role in a television show in 1976. He also began to study karate and tae kwon do in 1979.His first marriage, to Victoria Hilbert, ended in 1983. Abby Dalton, his "Falcon Crest" (1981) colleague, introduced Lorenzo to her then, 17-year-old daughter Kathleen Kinmont. Lamas meanwhile had a short (two-year) marriage to the press spokeswoman for "Falcon Crest", Michelle Smith, which in 1983 produced a son (A.J. Lamas') and in 1985 a daughter (Shayne Lamas). After their divorce, Lorenzo and Kathleen married on Jan. 25 1985, in Las Vegas. During that marriage, in 1988, Lorenzo fathered another child, Paton Ashbrook, with one of Lamas' "Falcon Crest" co-stars, Daphne Ashbrook. Lorenzo's and Kathleen's marriage ended in divorce in 1993. However, they continued working together in the TV series "Renegade" (1992) until the middle of season four, when Kathleen was cut out because of Lorenzo's interest in Shauna Sand. Lorenzo and Shauna married in 1996. They had three children together: Alexandra Lamas in 1997, Victoria Lamas in 1999 and Isabella Lamas in 2001. Their marriage ended in 2002. Loronzo is currently married to Shawna Craig, whom he married in 2011.Lamas is an avid Harley-Davidson motorcycle enthusiast, collects them and takes part in charity rides for a transplant fund.

Lorenzo Lamas Movies / TV-Shows


Secrets of Deception (2017)
Boone: The Bounty Hunter (2017)
Second Wives Club (2017)
BorderCross (2017)
God's Club (2015)
WWJD What Would Jesus Do? The Journey Continues (2015)
American Beach House (2015)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015)
Queens of Drama (2015)
Bro, What Happened? (2014)
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Lucha Underground (2014)
The Dinosaur Experiment (2013)
Life with La Toya (2013)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
Tattoo Nightmares (2012)
Celebrity Wife Swap (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
Workaholics (2011)
Backstabber (2011)
Big Time Rush (2009)
Mexican Gold (2009)
Mega Shark vs. Giant Octopus (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
Gone Country (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
America's Next Producer (2007)
30,000 Leagues Under the Sea (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Succubus: Hell-Bent (2007)
18 Fingers of Death! (2006)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Killing Cupid (2005)
One Six Right (2005)
Lethal (2005)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
Thralls (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Latin Dragon (2004)
Sci-Fighter (2004)
The Apprentice (2004)
Motocross Kids (2004)
Deep Evil (2004)
Raptor Island (2004)
Unseen Evil 2 (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
13 Dead Men (2003)
The Paradise Virus (2003)
Rapid Exchange (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
Dark Waters (2003)
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)
The Bachelor (2002)
The Immortal (2000)
The Muse (1999)
Back to Even (1998)
Invasion America (1998)
Undercurrent (1998)
Air America (1998)
The Rage (1997)
Black Dawn (1997)
Behind the Music (1997)
Mask of Death (1996)
Terminal Justice (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Midnight Man (1995)
Gladiator Cop (1995)
Final Round (1994)
Bad Blood (1994)
CIA II: Target Alexa (1993)
Prisjägaren (1993)
Modern Marvels (1993)
Final Impact (1992)
Renegade (1992)
CIA Code Name: Alexa (1992)
Miekka (1992)
Snake Eater - uppgörelsen (1992)
Night of the Warrior (1991)
Killing Streets (1991)
Snake Eater (1989)
Snake Eater II: The Drug Buster (1989)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)
Body Rock (1984)
Deadly Nightmares (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Wheel of Fortune (1983)
Falcon Crest (1981)
Detour to Terror (1980)
Grease (1978)
Fantasy Island (1977)
The Love Boat (1977)
Family Feud (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
100 Rifles (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links