Lily Collins

Watch Lily Collins Movies | Watch Lily Collins TV Shows

Lily Collins Photo

Lily Collins Wiki


Real Name: Lily Jane Collins
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Date: March 18, 1989
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Lily Collins Biography


Although born in the UK, Lily Collins moved to Los Angeles with her mother, Jill Tavelman at the age of 5 when her parents split up. She performed at the Youth Academy for Dramatic Arts as a child but her main interest was journalism. She began writing a column ("NY Confidential") for the British magazine Elle Girl in her teens as well as contributing to Seventeen, Teen Vogue, and the Los Angeles Times magazines and went on to major in Broadcast Journalism at the University of Southern California.After some early television appearances as a presenter/reporter (for instance, covering the 2008 US Presidential campaign as a host on the Nickelodeon show, "Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Kids Pick the President" (2000)), she made a couple of appearances on "90210" (2008) in 2009. More dramatic roles followed and she came to worldwide attention when she won the starring role in Mirror Mirror (2012/I).

Lily Collins Movies / TV-Shows


Tolkien (2019)
To the Bone (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Okja (2017)
Rules Don't Apply (2016)
The Last Tycoon (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Love, Rosie (2014)
The English Teacher (2013)
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Stuck in Love. (2012)
Priest (2011)
Abduction (2011)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Blind Side (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
90210 (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The One Show (2006)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Tarzan (1999)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links