Laura Vandervoort

Watch Laura Vandervoort Movies | Watch Laura Vandervoort TV Shows

Laura Vandervoort Photo

Laura Vandervoort Wiki


Real Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: September 22, 1984
Occupation: Actress

Laura Vandervoort Biography


Laura Vandervoort is a Canadian actress who has become popular from her roles as Kara (Supergirl) on Smallville, Lisa on the new V series, and Sadie on Instant Star. She has a second degree black belt in karate. Besides karate, she was even more athletic growing up, taking part in football, baseball, tennis, basketball, and gymnastics. She's been featured in Maxim. Laura was listed among Maxim Magazine's 100 Hottest Women. She's been featured on the cover of Stuff magazine. Vandervoort was also the cover girl in the spring 2010 edition of Music Fashion magazine. Earler in her career she guest starred in Goose Bumps and Are You Afraid of the Dark? Laura was in SyFy's mini-series, Riverworld as well as the TV movie, Out of Control. The beautiful Miss Vandervoort started her carrer at the age of 13, doing commercials and background work on Canadian CTV programs.

Laura Vandervoort Movies / TV-Shows


Supergirl (2015)
Con Man (2015)
Ballers (2015)
Bitten (2014)
Bank$tas (2013)
Finding Mrs. Claus (2012)
Broken Trust (2012)
This Means War (2012)
Ted (2012)
The Entitled (2011)
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen (2011)
Desperately Seeking Santa (2011)
Haven (2010)
Riverworld (2010)
The Jazzman (2009)
Damage (2009)
White Collar (2009)
V (2009)
Into the Blue 2: The Reef (2009)
The Lookout (2007)
The Dresden Files (2007)
Troubled Waters (2006)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Instant Star (2004)
CSI: NY (2004)
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (2002)
Mutant X (2001)
Smallville (2001)
Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (2000)
Alley Cats Strike (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Goosebumps (1995)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Paranormal Witness

maximus_1 : This is the best Website and this show is great WHAT MORE DO WE WANT! Thank...