Laura Marano

Watch Laura Marano Movies | Watch Laura Marano TV Shows

Laura Marano Photo

Laura Marano Wiki


Real Name: Laura Marie Marano
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: November 29, 1995
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Laura Marano Biography


Laura Marano started acting in the theatre when she was five years old. She has done numerous plays at the Agoura Children's Theatre, and continued her acting in many national commercials.She is now starring in the new Disney Channel pilot, "Austin & Ally" (2011), where she is playing the title character, "Ally Dawson".She guest-starred in television shows such as "Heroes" (2006/II), "Childrens Hospital" (2008), "FlashForward" (2009), "True Jackson, VP" (2008), "Ghost Whisperer" (2005), "Little Monk" (2009), "Medical Investigation" (2004), "Huff" (2004) and "Joan of Arcadia" (2003).Her first film, produced by George Clooney and Steven Soderbergh, was called The Jacket (2005). She starred with Oscar-winning actor, Adrien Brody. She has worked on Judd Apatow's film, Superbad (2007) and starred in the short film, Goldfish (2007/I).Laura has done many voice-over jobs including the commercially successful animated films, Finding Nemo (2003) and Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006). She has recurring roles on the Nickelodeon shows, "The X's" (2005) and "Ni Hao, Kai-Lan" (2008).Also, she has had recurring roles on the hit television shows "Without a Trace" (2002), playing "Kate", the daughter of Emmy Award-winning actor, Anthony LaPaglia, Showtime's "Dexter" (2006) and on Comedy Central's critically acclaimed, "The Sarah Silverman Program." (2007).Laura did enjoy that her classmates at school could actually see her on the hit show, "Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?" (2007/I). She was a series regular during her 5th grade year in elementary school. She worked as a series regular on "Back to You" (2007), with Kelsey Grammer and Patricia Heaton, playing their daughter.Laura enjoys school, soccer, piano, hip-hop, tap dancing and singing. She loves to write songs and has written over a hundred songs. She has an older sister, Vanessa Marano, and a dog named "Velvet". Her favorite thing to do is to read books and plays. She just finished William Shakespeare's, "King Lear", and loves the "Harry Potter" series. She loves to travel and has been to Europe three times. Laura lives with her parents and her sister in the Los Angeles area and attends a private school. She is a freshman in high school where she participates in drama and speech and debate.

Laura Marano Movies / TV-Shows


Teen Choice Awards 2015 (2015)
Pickle and Peanut (2015)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)
Bad Hair Day (2015)
Kirby Buckets (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Girl Meets World (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
Liv and Maddie (2013)
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012)
Jessie (2011)
Austin & Ally (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Fish Hooks (2010)
Flashforward (2009)
Gary Unmarried (2008)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
True Jackson, VP (2008)
Superbad (2007)
Back to You (2007)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (2007)
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007)
Dexter (2006)
Heroes (2006)
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
The Jacket (2005)
Huff (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Joan of Arcadia (2003)
Without a Trace (2002)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links