Lacey Chabert

Watch Lacey Chabert Movies | Watch Lacey Chabert TV Shows

Lacey Chabert Photo

Lacey Chabert Wiki


Real Name: Lacey Nicole Chabert
Birth Place: Purvis, Mississippi, USA
Birth Date: September 30, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Lacey Chabert Biography


Regarded as one of the best young actresses of her generation, Lacey Chabert started in drama and music performances in and around her hometown in Mississippi from an early age, and was a finalist on "Star Search" (1983) in 1991. She gained her break in a cough syrup commercial, before successfully auditioning for the Broadway production of Les Miserables, where she played young Cosette for two years. Since then, she has been on a few television series, notably "Party of Five" (1994), a number of telemovies like Gypsy (1993) (TV), and her big-screen debut, Lost in Space (1998). Known for her natural acting skills and charming personality, her cotton candy voice has seen her record many advertising jingles, plus play parts in animated films and TV shows like Nickelodeon's "The Wild Thornberrys" (1998). A more than capable violinist, she enjoys various activities, especially shoe shopping, and she is particularly fond of Cajun cooking. As a result of her promising career, her family, including two sisters and a brother, have moved from Mississippi to California.

Lacey Chabert Movies / TV-Shows


My Secret Valentine (2018)
All I Want for Christmas Is You (2017)
The Sweetest Christmas (2017)
All of My Heart: Inn Love (2017)
Moonlight in Vermont (2017)
Bachelor Live (2016)
Teachers (2016)
A Wish For Christmas (2016)
Justice League Action (2016)
Still the King (2016)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016)
The Lion Guard (2016)
Family for Christmas (2015)
All of My Heart (2015)
A Christmas Melody (2015)
The Tree That Saved Christmas (2014)
The Color of Rain (2014)
Ghost of Goodnight Lane (2014)
Christian Mingle (2014)
A Royal Christmas (2014)
Sanitarium (2013)
Scooby-Doo! Mecha Mutt Menace (2013)
Scarecrow (2013)
The Real (2013)
Non-Stop (2013)
Anything Is Possible (2013)
Slightly Single in L.A. (2013)
Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013)
Baby Daddy (2012)
Matchmaker Santa (2012)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! (2012)
Imaginary Friend (2012)
A Holiday Heist (2011)
Transformers: Rescue Bots (2011)
Ridiculousness (2011)
Generator Rex (2010)
In My Sleep (2010)
Young Justice (2010)
Thirst (2010)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010)
Elevator Girl (2010)
The Lost (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)
Sherman's Way (2008)
The Spectacular Spider-Man: Attack of the Lizard (2008)
Reach for Me (2008)
What If God Were the Sun? (2007)
Be My Baby (2007)
Being Michael Madsen (2007)
Black Christmas (2006)
Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (2006)
Bratz: Genie Magic (2006)
The Pleasure Drivers (2006)
High Hopes (2006)
A New Wave (2006)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
Bratz Rock Angelz (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Dirty Deeds (2005)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004)
The Brooke Ellison Story (2004)
Shadow of Fear (2004)
Mean Girls (2004)
Daddy Day Care (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Rugrats Go Wild (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Balto: Wolf Quest (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
The Wild Thornberrys (2002)
The Scoundrel's Wife (2002)
Hometown Legend (2002)
Not Another Teen Movie (2001)
Tart (2001)
The Proud Family (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster (1999)
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (1998)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Hercules (1998)
Lost in Space (1998)
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island (1998)
Anastasia (1997)
Hey Arnold! (1996)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
Gargoyles (1994)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994)
Party of Five (1994)
Gypsy (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
A Little Piece of Heaven (1991)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Reading Rainbow (1983)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links