Krysten Ritter

Watch Krysten Ritter Movies | Watch Krysten Ritter TV Shows

Krysten Ritter Photo

Krysten Ritter Wiki


Real Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
Birth Place: Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: December 16, 1981
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Writer

Krysten Ritter Biography


With her model looks and quirky style, actress Krysten Ritter is fostering an impressive body of work that encompasses both film and television. Ritter starred alongside Jay Baruchel and Alice Eve in Dreamworks' comedy, She's Out of My League (2010). She played "Patty", the audacious and frank best friend and business partner of "Molly" (Eve). She also starred as "Suze" in the Disney/Jerry Bruckheimer film, Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009), opposite Isla Fisher. Among her other film credits are the studio features, What Happens in Vegas (2008), with Ashton Kutcher, and 27 Dresses (2008), with Katherine Heigl, as well as the independent features, How to Make Love to a Woman (2010), The Last International Playboy (2008) (aka "The Last International Playboy"), which premiered at the 2008 Slamdance and GenArt Film Festivals, and BuzzKill (2012). Ritter also completed the lead in Paramount's Killing Bono (2011), with Ben Barnes. She also shot Amy Heckerling's comedy, Vamps (2012), in which she stars with Alicia Silverstone. On television, she is better known for her role as Jesse Pinkman's girlfriend, "Jane Margolis", in Season 2 of the hit show, "Breaking Bad" (2008). She is also well-known from her leading role on the Starz series, "Gravity" (2010), and recurring roles on "Gilmore Girls" (2000) and "Veronica Mars" (2004). Ritter is also responsible for the indie-comedy, BFF & Baby, which she co-wrote with director Kat Coiro. She is a member of the band, "Ex-Vivian", and splits her time between NY and LA.

Krysten Ritter Movies / TV-Shows


The Hero (2017)
The Defenders (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Jessica Jones (2015)
Asthma (2014)
Listen Up Philip (2014)
Search Party (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Big Eyes (2014)
Veronica Mars (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Talking Bad (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
Refuge (2012)
Vamps (2012)
BuzzKill (2012)
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Margaret (2011)
Killing Bono (2011)
L!fe Happens (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Love Bites (2011)
She's Out of My League (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
How to Make Love to a Woman (2010)
Gravity (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
Breaking Bad (2008)
27 Dresses (2008)
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The Last International Playboy (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Gossip Girl (2007)
Heavy Petting (2007)
Big Day (2006)
'Til Death (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Slingshot (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
America's Next Top Model (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Animal Attraction (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Gilmore Girls (2000)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
One Life to Live (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links