Kristin Davis

Watch Kristin Davis Movies | Watch Kristin Davis TV Shows

Kristin Davis Photo

Kristin Davis Wiki


Real Name: Kristin Landen Davis
Birth Place: Boulder, Colorado, USA
Birth Date: February 23, 1965
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Kristin Davis Biography


Kristin Landen Davis was born on February 23, 1965 in Boulder, Colorado. An only child, her parents divorced when she was a baby and she was adopted by her stepfather after he married her mother in 1968. Early in her childhood, Kristin and her parents moved to Columbia, South Carolina, where her stepfather (a psychology professor) was transferred to a university. She lived in South Carolina until she graduated high school in 1983. She then moved to New Jersey, where she attended Rutgers University. After graduation, she moved to New York and waited tables before opening a yoga studio with a friend. In 1995, she got her big break when she landed the role of Brooke Armstrong Campbell on "Melrose Place" (1992). She left the show after one year when producers found that audience members hated her bitchy character. In 1998, Kristin was cast as Charlotte York in "Sex and the City" (1998), of which she remained an integral cast member until the series ended in 2004. Kristin Davis currently resides in Los Angeles.

Kristin Davis Movies / TV-Shows


A Heavenly Christmas (2016)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Bad Teacher (2014)
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's (2013)
Of Two Minds (2012)
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)
The Talk (2010)
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Couples Retreat (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Sex and the City (2008)
Deck the Halls (2006)
The Shaggy Dog (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Three Days (2001)
Take Me Home: The John Denver Story (2000)
Blacktop (2000)
Atomic Train (1999)
Sour Grapes (1998)
Sex and the City (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The View (1997)
A Deadly Vision (1997)
Alien Nation: Body and Soul (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Nine Months (1995)
Friends (1994)
ER (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Melrose Place (1992)
Seinfeld (1989)
Doom Asylum (1988)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links