Kirsten Dunst

Watch Kirsten Dunst Movies | Watch Kirsten Dunst TV Shows

Kirsten Dunst Photo

Kirsten Dunst Wiki


Real Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: April 30, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Director

Kirsten Dunst Biography


Kirsten Caroline Dunst is an American actress, who also holds German citizenship. She was born on April 30, 1982 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, to parents Inez (née Rupprecht) and Klaus Dunst. She has a younger brother named Christian Dunst, born in 1986.Her career began at the age of 3 when she started modeling and appearing in commercials. She made her feature film debut with an uncredited role at age 6 in the 'Oedipus Wrecks' segment of Woody Allen's 1989 film New York Stories (1989). Shortly after, in the same year, her family moved to Los Angeles, where her film career took off. She received her first film credit in The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990).In 1994, she made her breakthrough performance in Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), alongside such stars as Brad Pitt and Tom Cruise. Her performance earned her a Golden Globe nomination, the MTV Award for Best Breakthrough Performance and the Saturn award for Best Young Actress. In 1995, she was named one of People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People. Over the next few years, she made a string of hit movies including Little Women (1994), Jumanji (1995) and Small Soldiers (1998).In 2000, she received rave reviews for her role as "Lux Lisbon" in Sofia Coppola's independent film, The Virgin Suicides (1999) and proved her status as a leading actress in the comedy hit, Bring It On (2000). She also graduated from Notre Dame High School in Los Angeles in June of that year.In 2002, she landed one of her best known roles as Peter Parker's love interest, Mary Jane Watson, in Spider-Man (2002). She continued her role in Spider-Man 2 (2004) and Spider-Man 3 (2007).She went on to land roles in such films as Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004), the romantic comedy Wimbledon (2004), and in 'Cameron Crowe (I)''s 'Elizabethtown (2005)'. She also played the title character in Sofia Coppola's Marie Antoinette (2006).Dunst won the Best Actress Award at the 2011 Cannes Film Festival for her performance as Justine in 'Lars Von Trier''s Melancholia (2011). In 2012, she appeared in Walter Salles' film adaptation of On the Road (2012) and the independent comedy Bachelorette (2012). She also has several films in production, including Sofia Coppola's The Bling Ring (2013) and The Two Faces of January (2013).Her charity work includes designing a necklace to raise funds for the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation as well as supporting various cancer charities.

Kirsten Dunst Movies / TV-Shows


Woodshock (2017)
The Beguiled (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Hidden Figures (2016)
Midnight Special (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Two Faces of January (2014)
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Fargo (2014)
Mademoiselle C (2013)
The Bling Ring (2013)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Bachelorette (2012)
Upside Down (2012)
On the Road (2012)
Portlandia (2011)
Melancholia (2011)
Black Mirror (2011)
Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Marie Antoinette (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
Elizabethtown (2005)
The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton (2004)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
Wimbledon (2004)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Levity (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Kaena: The Prophecy (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Spider-Man (2002)
Lover's Prayer (2001)
Crazy/Beautiful (2001)
Get Over It (2001)
The Cat's Meow (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Luckytown (2000)
Deeply (2000)
Bring It On (2000)
The Crow: Salvation (2000)
The Virgin Suicides (1999)
The Devil's Arithmetic (1999)
Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999)
Dick (1999)
The Animated Adventures of Tom Sawyer (1998)
Small Soldiers (1998)
Fifteen and Pregnant (1998)
Strike! (1998)
Wag the Dog (1997)
The Wonderful World of Disney Tower of Terror (1997)
The View (1997)
Anastasia (1997)
True Heart (1997)
The Siege at Ruby Ridge (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Mother Night (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Jumanji (1995)
Greedy (1994)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
ER (1994)
Little Women (1994)
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)
Darkness Before Dawn (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
High Strung (1992)
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
New York Stories (1989)
Kiki's Delivery Service (1989)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
American Masters (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links