Kirk Acevedo

Watch Kirk Acevedo Movies | Watch Kirk Acevedo TV Shows

Kirk Acevedo Photo

Kirk Acevedo Wiki


Real Name: Kirk M. Acevedo
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 27, 1971
Occupation: Actor

Kirk Acevedo Biography


Born and raised in Bronx and spent most of his formative years hanging out in New York City, Kirk Acevedo, who is of Puerto Rican/Chinese descent, received his BFA from SUNY Purchase and founded a theater company called The Rorschach Group. After guest-starring on several television shows like "New York Undercover" (1994) and "Law & Order" (1990), he landed his best-known role as Alvarez, a morose and violent prisoner struggling for redemption on HBO's notoriously gritty "Oz" (1997). Though he was nominated for a Cable Ace award and an ALMA award for his work on "Oz" (1997), it was Acevedo's role as Pvt. Tella in The Thin Red Line (1998) that won him an ALMA.

Kirk Acevedo Movies / TV-Shows


Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
12 Monkeys (2015)
Legends (2014)
Kingdom (2014)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Arrow (2012)
Grimm (2011)
Collision Earth (2011)
Person of Interest (2011)
Prime Suspect (2011)
Blue Bloods (2010)
The Walking Dead (2010)
White Collar (2009)
Fringe (2008)
The Mentalist (2008)
The Black Donnellys (2007)
5up 2down (2006)
Invincible (2006)
The New World (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
CSI: NY (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
Fastlane (2002)
24 (2001)
Band of Brothers (2001)
The Making of 'Band of Brothers' (2001)
Boiler Room (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Dinner Rush (2000)
Bait (2000)
The Visit (2000)
Third Watch (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Witness to the Mob (1998)
The Thin Red Line (1998)
Oz (1997)
The Sentinel (1996)
New York Undercover (1994)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links