Kim Cattrall

Watch Kim Cattrall Movies | Watch Kim Cattrall TV Shows

Kim Cattrall Photo

Kim Cattrall Wiki


Real Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall
Birth Place: Liverpool, England, UK
Birth Date: August 21, 1956
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Kim Cattrall Biography


Kim Victoria Cattrall was born on August 21, 1956 in Mossley Hill, Liverpool, England to Dennis Cattrall and Gladys Shane. At the age of three months, her family immigrated to Canada, where a large number of her films have been made. At age 11, she returned to her native country and studied at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. She returned to Vancouver and, at age 16, graduated from high school and won a scholarship to study at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York City. During her final year at the Academy, she won a part in Otto Preminger's Rosebud (1975). Following her film debut, Kim returned to the theatre, first in Vancouver and then in repertory in Toronto prior to winning a contract at Universal Pictures in Los Angeles, California. Her best known film role is the Vulcan Lieutenant Valeris in Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991). She is also best known for her role as public relations executive Samantha Jones on the HBO sitcom "Sex and the City" (1998).

Kim Cattrall Movies / TV-Shows


Tell Me a Story (2018)
The Witness for the Prosecution (2016)
Being Canadian (2015)
Modus (2015)
Sensitive Skin (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's (2013)
The Chew (2011)
Piers Morgan Tonight (2011)
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
The Ghost Writer (2010)
Any Human Heart (2010)
Meet Monica Velour (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Sex and the City (2008)
My Boy Jack (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Tiger's Tail (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Ice Princess (2005)
The Friday Night Project (2005)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2004)
Shortcut to Happiness (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Crossroads (2002)
15 Minutes (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Baby Geniuses (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
36 timmar till döden (1999)
Creature (1998)
Sex and the City (1998)
Modern Vampires (1998)
Invasion (1997)
Exception to the Rule (1997)
The View (1997)
Unforgettable (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Every Woman's Dream (1996)
Above Suspicion (1995)
Live Nude Girls (1995)
La Limita Imposibilului (1995)
MADtv (1995)
OP Center (1995)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
Wild Palms (1993)
Running Delilah (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Double Vision (1992)
Split Second (1992)
Miracle in the Wilderness (1991)
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991)
Rugrats (1990)
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
The Return of the Musketeers (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
Midnight Crossing (1988)
Masquerade (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Mannequin (1987)
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
American Masters (1985)
Turk 182! (1985)
City Limits (1984)
Police Academy (1984)
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982)
Porky's (1981)
Crossbar (1979)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
The Rebels (1979)
The Bastard (1978)
The Incredible Hulk (1978)
The Paper Chase (1978)
Deadly Harvest (1977)
Logan's Run (1977)
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)
Good Against Evil (1977)
Family (1976)
How the West Was Won (1976)
Charlie's Angels (1976)
Starsky and Hutch (1975)
Rosebud (1975)
Columbo (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links