Kathleen Robertson

Watch Kathleen Robertson Movies | Watch Kathleen Robertson TV Shows

Kathleen Robertson Photo

Kathleen Robertson Wiki


Real Name: Kathleen E. Robertson
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: July 08, 1973
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Writer

Kathleen Robertson Biography


Kathleen Robertson's diverse projects and chameleon-like performances continue to impress audiences and critics alike. She will next write, produce, and star in Shaw Media/Globals's dramedy series Your Time Is Up about a wildly successful, yet deeply troubled psychologist. This marks Robertson's second produced script within a year as the indie feature Gravity Pulls in which she stars and co-wrote is also underway. Additionally, the drama A Night For Dying Tigers in which she stars premiered at the Toronto International Film Festival and she more recently filmed the anticipated sequel to Writer/Director Don Shebib's 1970 Canadian classic Goin' Down The Road, fittingly titled Down The Road Again. She headlined IFC's Gemini Award-winning mockumentary style comedy series The Business for which she also serves double duty as Executive Producer. The six-hour mini-series take on "The Wizard of Oz" called Tin Man in which she starred as the wicked sorceress sister to Zooey Deschanel, recently garnered Sci Fi's highest ratings in the network's history along with multiple Emmy-nominations. Upcoming films include a starring role in the dramatic thriller Static, and the romantic comedies Not Since You And Losing Control. No stranger to the big screen, she starred alongside Academy Award-winners Ben Affleck and Adrien Brody in the dramatic thriller Hollywoodland which chronicled the mysterious death of George Reeves, TV's Superman. Robertson starred opposite Mark Ruffalo in IFC Films' sexual drama XX/XY that was in dramatic competition at the Sundance Film Festival. In direct contrast, she also starred for Keenen Ivory Wayans in the sequel to Dimension Films' blockbuster, Scary Movie. Previously, she collaborated with writer/director Gregg Araki on the films Splendor in which she starred as Veronica, a girl caught in the middle of a love triangle and Nowhere in which she portrayed the overbearing, purple-haired lesbian "Lucifer." Additional feature credits include Beautiful with Minnie Driver for director Sally Field, Bruce McCulloch's DOG PARK, and Sundance favorite Psycho Beach Party. Robertson has also co-starred with Bill Murray in director John McNaughton's comedy Speaking Of Sex; starred as notorious Canadian murderer Evelyn Dick in the grizzly 1946 true story Torso for which she garnered her third Best Actress Gemini Award nomination (Canadian Emmy); and had a coveted cameo opposite Sean Penn in New Line Cinema's I Am Sam. In addition, she appeared in the Adam Goldberg helmed I Love Your Work with Giovanni Ribisi and Franke Potente. Robertson's film resume also includes the dramatic thriller Last Exit for which she received her second Gemini Award-nomination, Player 5150 and The Hill. Other credits include In The Dark opposite Charlotte Rampling; Until The Night with Norman Reedus; director Tim Hunter's Control alongside Willem Dafoe and Ray Liotta; and MALL COP which marks director David Greenspan's first full-length feature after winning the Cannes Film Festival's coveted Palm D'or for his short Beancake. Her first foray into television since assuming the role of Clare Arnold on the hit FOX series Beverly Hills, 90210 was the David E. Kelley drama Girls Club for which she received considerable critical praise. A native of Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, Robertson currently resides in Los Angeles.

Kathleen Robertson Movies / TV-Shows


The Fixer (2015)
The Vatican Tapes (2015)
Murder in the First (2014)
Bates Motel (2013)
Cracked (2013)
Time of Death (2013)
Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (2013)
3 Days in Havana (2013)
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012)
Losing Control (2011)
Boss (2011)
A Night for Dying Tigers (2010)
Rookie Blue (2010)
Not Since You (2009)
Glitch (2008)
The Terrorist Next Door (2008)
Player 5150 (2008)
Flashpoint (2008)
Tin Man (2007)
Last Exit (2006)
Hollywoodland (2006)
Medium (2005)
Mall Cop (2005)
Until the Night (2004)
Control (2004)
I Love Your Work (2003)
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story (2002)
XX/XY (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Speaking of Sex (2001)
I Am Sam (2001)
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Beautiful (2000)
Psycho Beach Party (2000)
Splendor (1999)
Dog Park (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Nowhere (1997)
Survive the Night (1993)
Blown Away (1993)
Tappavat valheet (1992)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
My Secret Identity (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links