Justin Timberlake

Watch Justin Timberlake Movies | Watch Justin Timberlake TV Shows

Justin Timberlake Photo

Justin Timberlake Wiki


Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: January 31, 1981
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Producer

Justin Timberlake Biography


Justin Randall Timberlake was born to Lynn Harless and Randy Timberlake on January 31, 1981, in Memphis, Tennessee. At the age of 11, he appeared on the show "Star Search" (1983), and even though he didn't win, it didn't dampen his ambitions. He also appeared on "The All New Mickey Mouse Club" (1989), where his costars included Britney Spears, Ryan Gosling, Keri Russell, Christina Aguilera and future band-mate J.C. Chasez. At age 14, Justin became a member of the boy band *NSYNC. In 1998, the group released their self-titled debut album. They became a big hit with fans and made a place for themselves in the music world with a succession of big-selling albums. In the beginning of 2002, Justin spent time working on and writing songs for his debut solo album. During this time, he broke up with his longtime girlfriend, Britney Spears. The release of the solo album, titled "Justified", came in November of 2002. Songs from his solo album include: "Like I Love You", "Cry Me A River" and "Rock Your Body".Timberlake has branched out into an acting career, having most recently starred in The Social Network (2010), Friends with Benefits (2011), and Trouble with the Curve (2012).

Justin Timberlake Movies / TV-Shows


Wonder Wheel (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Trolls Holiday (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
The Book of Love (2016)
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids (2016)
Trolls (2016)
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016)
The Eurovision Song Contest (2016)
Money Monster (2016)
Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall (2016)
Live from New York! (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour Live (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Runner Runner (2013)
Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
The BRIT Awards 2013 (2013)
2013 MTV Video Music Awards (2013)
The Short Game (2013)
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards (2013)
Trouble with the Curve (2012)
America's Book of Secrets (2012)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
A Football Life (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Bad Teacher (2011)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
In Time (2011)
Conan (2010)
Madonna: Sticky & Sweet Tour (2010)
Yogi Bear (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
The Simpsons: Celebrity Friends (2010)
The Social Network (2010)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
The Phone (2009)
Shark Tank (2009)
The Open Road (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Capitalism: A Love Story (2009)
The Love Guru (2008)
Shrek the Third (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Black Snake Moan (2006)
Mascul necrutator (2006)
The Hills (2006)
Southland Tales (2006)
Edison (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
The Contender (2005)
Fuck (2005)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: The Best of Triumph the Insult Comic Dog (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
The Osbournes (2002)
Longshot (2001)
On the Line (2001)
The Beatles Revolution (2000)
The Wonderful World of Disney Model Behavior (2000)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
All That (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Maury (1991)
The Simpsons (1989)
20/20 (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
Top of the Pops (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links