Justin Long

Watch Justin Long Movies | Watch Justin Long TV Shows

Justin Long Photo

Justin Long Wiki


Real Name: Justin Jacob Long
Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Birth Date: June 02, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Justin Long Biography


A likable, boyish-looking actor with thick eyebrows and a friendly smile, Justin Long is a native of Connecticut. He grew up in Fairfield, the second of three sons. His father, R. James Long, is a Professor of Philosophy at Fairfield University and his mother, Wendy Lesniak, is a former Broadway actress. He attended Fairfield Prep, and after graduating, he attended Vassar College. He first really showed his promise as a member of the comedy troupe "LaughingStock." His performing talent garnered favorable notices and he won roles in some independent productions, notably Galaxy Quest (1999). However, he refused to act full time until after he graduated, which he did in 2000. He first gained notice when he played the nervous teenager Warren Cheswick in the TV series "Ed" (2000). The following year, he starred in the offbeat horror film Jeepers Creepers (2001). The film, with its surprise ending, was a major hit on the horror circuit and raised his profile. He played the boyfriend of Britney Spears in Crossroads (2002/I), and won a supporting role in the Vince Vaughn comedy Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004). He had high-profile roles in some offbeat independent films, most notably Raising Genius (2004) and Waiting... (2005/I), and scored commercial success again when he played Lindsay Lohan's boyfriend in Herbie Fully Loaded (2005). He continues to win acclaim and fans. He scored commercial success again with a role in the Jennifer Aniston romantic comedy The Break-Up (2006). He is private about his personal life and does not make a point of attending nightclubs and parties. However, his personal life did get scrutiny in 2008, due to his romance with actress Drew Barrymore that year.In addition to his film appearances, he is a spokesman for the Apple Mac computers, appearing with John Hodgman in its commercials.

Justin Long Movies / TV-Shows


The Wedding Guest (2017)
Lavender (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
Frank & Lola (2016)
Yoga Hosers (2016)
Skylanders Academy (2016)
Ghost Team (2016)
Match Game (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)
F Is for Family (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Veronica Mars (2014)
TripTank (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Ask Me Anything (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The Lookalike (2014)
Comet (2014)
Tusk (2014)
The Michael J. Fox Show (2013)
Walking with Dinosaurs 3D (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
iSteve (2013)
Movie 43 (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
A Case of You (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Mom (2013)
Unsupervised (2012)
Best Man Down (2012)
For a Good Time, Call... (2012)
10 Years (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
New Girl (2011)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Alpha and Omega (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Going the Distance (2010)
The Conspirator (2010)
After.Life (2009)
Taking Chances (2009)
Popcorn Porn: Watching 'Zack and Miri Make a Porno' (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Youth in Revolt (2009)
Serious Moonlight (2009)
Funny People (2009)
Old Dogs (2009)
Still Waiting... (2009)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
Er steht einfach nicht auf Dich (2009)
Planet 51 (2009)
Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
Strange Wilderness (2008)
Just Add Water (2008)
Die Hard 4.0 (2007)
Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
Battle for Terra (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland (2006)
Dreamland (2006)
Accepted (2006)
Idiocracy (2006)
The Break-Up (2006)
The Sasquatch Gang (2006)
Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Waiting... (2005)
Raising Genius (2004)
Hair High (2004)
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004)
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)
Jeepers Creepers II (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Crossroads (2002)
Happy Campers (2001)
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
Ed (2000)
Galaxy Quest (1999)
That '70s Show (1998)
King of the Hill (1997)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links