Juno Temple

Watch Juno Temple Movies | Watch Juno Temple TV Shows

Juno Temple Photo

Juno Temple Wiki


Real Name: Juno Violet Temple
Birth Place: UK
Birth Date: July 21, 1989
Occupation: Actress

Juno Temple Biography


Juno was born in England into a showbiz family. Her mother is a producer, Amanda Temple, and her father is the film director, Julien Temple. She was named 'Juno' after her parents took a visit to the Grand Canyon, during pregnancy, and found they were standing on a butte of Cape Final known as Juno Temple.Her family moved to America, where she spent the first 4 years of her life. The family then moved back to England and settled in Somerset.At age 4, she decided she wanted to be an actor after her father showed her Belle et la Bête by Jean Cocteau.She attended Enmore Primary School in Somerset. It was during this time that her father cast her in his film Vigo (1998). However, her father ended up cutting her out of the film. Two years later, age 11, her father cast her in another of his films, Pandaemonium (2000).She became a weekly boarder at King's College boarding school in Taunton. She then moved on to Bedales boarding school in Hampshire to take her A-Levels, one of which was Drama. She left with a B and two C's.At age 15, she told her parents that she was serious about becoming an actor. Her mother saw a call for an open audition for Notes on a Scandal (2006), and Juno was successful in winning the role of Cate Blanchett's daughter. This was her big break and led to a role in another high profile film, Atonement (2007). She dyed her hair red to play Lola.In 2009, Juno moved to Los Angeles, partly to be with her boyfriend and partly for her acting career.

Juno Temple Movies / TV-Shows


Dirty John (2018)
Unsane (2018)
One Percent More Humid (2017)
Electric Dreams (2017)
The Most Hated Woman in America (2017)
Wonder Wheel (2017)
Away (2016)
Vinyl (2016)
Far from the Madding Crowd (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Safelight (2015)
A Royal Night Out (2015)
Len and Company (2015)
Meadowland (2015)
Black Mass (2015)
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
Maleficent (2014)
Afternoon Delight (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
Horns (2013)
Magic Magic (2013)
Lovelace (2013)
Small Apartments (2012)
Jack & Diane (2012)
London: The Modern Babylon (2012)
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
The Brass Teapot (2012)
Killer Joe (2011)
The Three Musketeers (2011)
Little Birds (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Kaboom (2010)
Greenberg (2010)
Dirty Girl (2010)
Glorious 39 (2009)
Cracks (2009)
Year One (2009)
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (2009)
Mr. Nobody (2009)
Wild Child (2008)
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
Atonement (2007)
St. Trinian's (2007)
Notes on a Scandal (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links