Julian Shaw

Watch Julian Shaw Movies | Watch Julian Shaw TV Shows

Julian Shaw Photo

Julian Shaw Wiki


Real Name: Julian Carl Charles Shaw
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Birth Date: July 12, 1974
Occupation: Actor

Julian Shaw Biography


British actor Julian Shaw started professional acting later in comparison to his peers. Since then he's had leading roles on stage and screen. His recent award nominated and winning leading film roles are in: The Watcher Self (2013). Kid Gloves (2013). Give Me Fiction (2013). Last Night At Emilio's (Winner Award Of Excellence, Vancouver Film Festival 2012), Political Asylum (Winner Award Best Film, Italian Film Festival 2011), Solitude (2011 Hollyshorts Festival+Cannes Film Festival), Letters (2010 BFI Award nominated), Tenants (2010), Role of Richard in Persona seasons 1+2 (2010/11 App-Media).

Julian Shaw Movies / TV-Shows


The Watcher Self (2016)
Little Favour (2013)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links