Julian McMahon

Watch Julian McMahon Movies | Watch Julian McMahon TV Shows

Julian McMahon Photo

Julian McMahon Wiki


Real Name: Julian Dana William McMahon
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birth Date: July 27, 1968
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Julian McMahon Biography


Julian McMahon was the second of three children born to Sir Billy McMahon and Lady Sonia McMahon. The late Sir William was the former Prime Minister of Australia. Julian studied law at the University of Sydney, but he became bored after one year and began a career in modeling, working primarily in commercials. In 1987, he began print modeling assignments in Los Angeles, New York, Milan, Rome and Paris. His appearance in a TV commercial promoting jeans in his home country made him popular enough to be cast as the lead in "The Power, the Passion" (1989), an Australian "Dynasty"-like series. After 18 months on the series, he starred in "Home and Away" (1988), another successful series, where he won a best actor award from a national magazine.McMahon later performed on stage, appearing in a musical version of "Home and Away" in Britain as well as in "Love Letters" in Sydney and Melbourne. After a lead role in the feature film Wet and Wild Summer! (1992) with Elliott Gould, he went to Hollywood to read for American projects. In 1992, he was cast as Ian Rain on NBC's daytime drama "Another World" (1964). After two years, he left to appear in several plays in Los Angeles. He also appeared in the feature film Magenta (1997) before landing a role on "Profiler" (1996).In his free time, McMahon enjoys surfing, biking, and cooking. He is a fan of baseball, football and basketball, and he collects classic books.

Julian McMahon Movies / TV-Shows


FBI (2018)
Runaways (2017)
Hunters (2016)
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016)
Childhood's End (2015)
You're Not You (2014)
Paranoia (2013)
Full Circle (2013)
Fire with Fire (2012)
Bait (2012)
Faces in the Crowd (2011)
RED (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers (2009)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
I Love New York (2007)
Prisoner (2007)
Premonition (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern (2006)
Fantastic Four (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Meet Market (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Nip/Tuck (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Another Day (2001)
Chasing Sleep (2000)
Charmed (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The View (1997)
Profiler (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Home and Away (1988)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links