Josh Lucas

Watch Josh Lucas Movies | Watch Josh Lucas TV Shows

Josh Lucas Wiki


Real Name: Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Birth Date: June 20, 1971
Occupation: Actor

Josh Lucas Biography


Over his career, Josh Lucas has worked with many of the film community's greatest talents. He has starred alongside Jon Voight in Jerry Bruckheimer's Glory Road (2006), for which Lucas added 40 pounds to transform himself into legendary basketball coach Don Haskins. Lucas also starred with Kurt Russell and Richard Dreyfuss in Wolfgang Petersen's Poseidon (2006). He starred with Morgan Freeman and Robert Redford in Lasse Hallström's An Unfinished Life (2005). He also starred opposite Jamie Bell in David Gordon Green's Undertow (2004), which was also produced by Terrence Malick. Additionally, Lucas worked alongside Christopher Walken in Around the Bend (2004).He performed with Jennifer Connelly and Eric Bana in Ang Lee's Hulk (2003). He was in Ron Howard's Oscar-winning A Beautiful Mind (2001) with Russell Crowe. Plus, he starred opposite Reese Witherspoon in the Walt Disney Company's smash hit Sweet Home Alabama (2002). Other credits include Wonderland (2003), The Deep End (2001), American Psycho (2000), Session 9 (2001) and You Can Count on Me (2000).Lucas' theater credits include the recent off-Broadway run of "Spalding Gray: Stories Left to Tell"; Tennessee Williams' "The Glass Menagerie", which appeared on Broadway in 2005; Terrence McNally's "Corpus Christi" at the Manhattan Theater Club; Christopher Shinn's "What Didn't Happen"; and "The Picture of Dorian Gray".Lucas recently completed his second collaboration with documentary filmmaker Ken Burns on "The War" (2007). Lucas' other documentary work includes the upcoming Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience (2007), Trumbo (2007) and Resolved (2007).Lucas recently completed his first venture into production with Stolen (2009), in which he plays the single father of a mentally challenged boy. This film is the first project to be produced through Lucas' production company, "Two Bridges".Lucas resides in New York City.

Josh Lucas Movies / TV-Shows


Breakthrough (2019)
Yellowstone (2018)
All Square (2018)
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House (2017)
The Most Hated Woman in America (2017)
Youth in Oregon (2016)
Dear Eleanor (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
The Mend (2014)
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History (2014)
Boychoir (2014)
Little Accidents (2014)
The Mysteries of Laura (2014)
Wish You Well (2013)
Big Sur (2013)
Space Warriors (2013)
The Firm (2012)
Stolen (2012)
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
Red Dog (2011)
J. Edgar (2011)
Hide Away (2011)
Prohibition (2011)
Ghost of New Orleans (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Peacock (2010)
Life as We Know It (2010)
Daydream Nation (2010)
Shadows & Lies (2010)
Tell Tale (2009)
The National Parks: America's Best Idea (2009)
Stolen (2009)
PoliWood (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
WWII in HD (2009)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (2009)
Management (2008)
Death in Love (2008)
Trumbo (2007)
Poseidon (2006)
Glory Road (2006)
Empire Falls (2005)
An Unfinished Life (2005)
Stealth (2005)
Undertow (2004)
Around the Bend (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Secondhand Lions (2003)
Wonderland (2003)
Hulk (2003)
Sweet Home Alabama (2002)
Coastlines (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
A Beautiful Mind (2001)
When Strangers Appear (2001)
Session 9 (2001)
The Deep End (2001)
American Psycho (2000)
You Can Count on Me (2000)
The Weight of Water (2000)
Will & Grace (1998)
Minotaur (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Thinner (1996)
Father Hood (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Alive (1993)
Class of '61 (1993)
Child of Darkness, Child of Light (1991)
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990)
Life Goes On (1989)
In the Heat of the Night (1988)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links