Josh Feldman

Watch Josh Feldman Movies | Watch Josh Feldman TV Shows

Josh Feldman Wiki


Real Name: Joshua Eric Feldman
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Date: December 15, 1999
Occupation: Actor

Josh Feldman Biography


Josh Feldman, the oldest of three children was born in Dallas, Texas and raised in Los Angeles. At the age of 8 he took an acting class to help with public speaking in school and was hooked! He promptly said, "mom i'm going to be an actor, go get me an agent". Josh had a great start to his career with his first theatrical booking going to The Sundance Film Festival. Since then, Josh has enjoyed working on projects such as playing the young Patrick Wilson in the feature film "Insidious", television shows like "The Closer", and "General Hospital". Josh recently finished filming the lead role in Disney's "Santa Pups" due out fall 2012.In addition to his theatrical work, Josh has appeared in numerous national commercials, music videos and print campaigns. When not acting, Josh enjoys sports, video games and co-piloting a plane with his father. He is currently working on directing a documentary about his brother that will be completed this Spring.Charity work is something Josh is very passionate about. He has supported charities both with his time and financially. Children's Hospital Los Angeles, Stand Up To Cancer and Children's Education charities are all causes that he has supported for many years. At the age of 9, Josh created a T shirt that he has sold and donated a portion of the profits to Children's education by giving back directly to elementary schools.

Josh Feldman Movies / TV-Shows


Do Over (2016)
Channeling (2013)
Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups (2012)
Insidious (2010)
The Closer (2005)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links