Jose Rosete

Watch Jose Rosete Movies | Watch Jose Rosete TV Shows

Jose Rosete Photo

Jose Rosete Wiki


Real Name: Joseluis Miguel Rosete
Birth Place: Arizona, USA
Birth Date: October 22, 1975
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Jose Rosete Biography


Jose was born and raised in Arizona. He entered the Independent scene in Arizona, in 1998. He began with extra work and over the years worked his way up to supporting and lead roles in short and feature length films. Jose worked the Arizona independent scene for over ten years before moving to Hollywood.He's been fortunate with opportunities to work with such talents as Academy Award Winner George Kennedy, Dan Ireland, Rupert Friend, Jessica Chastain, David Faustino, Winsor Harmon, Angel Aviles, Lindsay Shonteff, Kane Hodder, Matthew Leitch, John McCook and Todd Bridges.In 2012 you can catch Jose in the up-coming feature films - lead role in "Office Ninja", lead role in "Deliverance from Evil" with Angel Avilez, supporting role in "Cathedral Canyon" with Winsor Harmon and John McCook, supporting role in "Intersect" with Jason Spisak, lead role in "Blocked" with Tiffany Shepis, "Blood Cure" with Mackenzie Rosman, the lead voice in "Natalie's Lose Lose", "Phantom Hunt" with Armand Assante and Kristanna Loken, supporting "A Date with Oscar" with Ali Ballard, supporting role in "Sonburnt", supporting role in "The Price of Success" and a supporting role in the short film "Chained".Jose is part of the on camera narration/voice over cast for the film "Dante's Inferno Documented" with Eric Roberts, Jeff Conaway, Martin Cove and Nia Peeples. Jose also worked with this cast lending his voice in the short animated film "Dante's Inferno Animated". Both projects directed by Boris Acosta.In 2012, Jose's Television work includes a featured one liner in "The Mentalist", lead role in the Television series "Alternate History" for Spike Television, supporting role in the series "Totally Tracked Down" with David Faustino, two episodes with supporting roles in "100 Ways to Die", and a supporting role in the National Geographic Television series "When Aliens Attack".Jose lends his voice to the lead character in the new not yet released video game "Suicide Run". He also did motion capture in another video game, at this time not able to reveal the games title. Jose can only say that it's a "very popular horror franchise. The video games and films have done very well in the past". Jose did the motion capture for the main character, and every "bad guy" but two. Jose also did motion capture, facial capture and voice for the THQ Inc video game "Juiced 2: Hot Import Nights".Jose lends his voice, playing a strong supporting character in the feature length animated film "Dragon Ballad Awakened". As well as voicing a supporting role in the short film "The Depression of Detective Downs 2: On Depression's Edge".Jose has a featured role in a Commercial for CheBanca Bank.

Jose Rosete Movies / TV-Shows


Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Wildlands: War Within the Cartel (2017)
Savage Dog (2017)
Twin Peaks (2017)
Bank (2016)
Cult of the Vampire (2016)
Broken Promise (2016)
Murder Among Friends (2016)
Earthtastrophe (2016)
The Story of God with Morgan Freeman (2016)
Stevie D (2016)
Turbulence (2016)
Infernal (2015)
A House Is Not a Home (2015)
6 Ways to Die (2015)
Assassin's Game (2015)
Murder Book (2014)
Redlands (2014)
Abducted (2014)
Hunting the Phantom (2014)
Bermuda Tentacles (2014)
Elite Force (2014)
Bullet (2014)
You're the Worst (2014)
Phantom Halo (2014)
Cry Wolfe (2014)
Asteroidi vs. Maa (2014)
Locker 13 (2014)
My Haunted House (2013)
Warrior POV (2013)
Dark Space (2013)
Exit to Hell (2013)
Harlequin (2013)
The Mark: Redemption (2013)
Nightcomer (2013)
Dante's Hell Animated (2013)
Age of Dinosaurs (2013)
Deliverance from Evil (2012)
Natalie's Lose Lose (2012)
Easy Rider 2: The Ride Home (2012)
Blood Relatives (2012)
6 Models in Hell (2012)
Deadly Sins (2012)
The Mark (2012)
Almighty Thor (2011)
Anthem (2011)
Slaughter Creek (2011)
Unusual Suspects (2010)
Fallout (2010)
The Horror Vault 3 (2010)
Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus (2010)
Flesh, TX (2009)
Orville (2009)
Trade In (2009)
The Eleventh Aggression (2009)
Blood Guardian (2009)
Middle Men (2009)
I Got Five on It Too (2009)
Blood Moon Rising (2009)
Running on Empty Dreams (2009)
Dead on Site (2008)
Jolene (2008)
1000 Ways to Die (2008)
The Mentalist (2008)
Death Row (2007)
Sportkill (2007)
The Damned (2006)
Wild Seven (2006)
San Franpsycho (2006)
Machined (2006)
Dark Places (2005)
Hood of the Living Dead (2005)
I Got Five on It (2005)
666: The Demon Child (2004)
Drug Lordz (2003)
Dope Game 2 (2003)
Leather and Iron (2002)
What Planet Are You From? (2000)
The Truth About Jane (2000)
Three Kings (1999)
Any Given Sunday (1999)
Haku päällä (1995)
America's Most Wanted (1988)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links