Jordana Spiro

Watch Jordana Spiro Movies | Watch Jordana Spiro TV Shows

Jordana Spiro Photo

Jordana Spiro Wiki


Real Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York, USA
Birth Date: April 12, 1977
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Jordana Spiro Biography


Born and raised in Manhattan, Spiro studied at the Circle in the Square Theatre School and briefly attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. Spiro splits her time between Los Angeles and New York. In addition to acting, Spiro has a passion for photography, and has produced and directed several shorts. Last fall, she began the MFA Program in Filmmaking at Columbia University.Spiro was seen in TBS' original comedy series "My Boys" as P.J., a twenty-something guy's girl, who tries to find romance within her world dominated by male friends. Spiro has been seen in the comedy "The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard" opposite Jeremy Piven, Ed Helms and Rob Riggle. Produced by Will Ferrell and Adam Mackay, and directed by Neal Brennan (The Chappelle Show) "The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard" was distributed by Paramount Pictures.

Jordana Spiro Movies / TV-Shows


Ozark (2017)
Blindspot (2015)
Tyrant (2014)
Skin (2012)
The Mob Doctor (2012)
Love Bites (2011)
Trespass (2011)
Harry's Law (2011)
The Good Wife (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Royal Pains (2009)
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
The Year of Getting to Know Us (2008)
Playas Ball (2007)
Living & Dying (2007)
Alone with Her (2006)
My Boys (2006)
Dexter (2006)
Must Love Dogs (2005)
Kitchen Confidential (2005)
Out of Practice (2005)
CSI: NY (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (1999)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Her Last Chance (1996)
If These Walls Could Talk (1996)
JAG (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Silk Stalkings (1991)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links