Jonathon Ruckman

Watch Jonathon Ruckman Movies | Watch Jonathon Ruckman TV Shows

Jonathon Ruckman Photo

Jonathon Ruckman Wiki


Real Name: John Edward Miller Jr.
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Date: April 23, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Production Manager

Jonathon Ruckman Biography


Jonathon Ruckman was born John Edward Miller Jr. At the age of thirteen he was adopted by his mothers late husband Dean Ruckman taking his fathers last name. Jonathon spent almost twenty years doing the theater before he decide to throw his hat into the film and TV world. .Jonathon has studied under legendary acting teachers,Paul Bergman director of the famed Center Stage and the Hippodrome located Baltimore Md and Terry Schreiber famed Broadway director and owner of the Terry Schreiber School of acting in NYC..Funny he was pursuing a degree in criminal justice, for an elective he took a drama credit and he booked Big River boy was he was hooked. The first phone call landed him his first agent and a national spot for the NFL. Not bad for his first booking. Immediately after which he booked a guest starring role on Stories of the Highway patrol. Other noted performances include Corporate Affairs with Breckin Meyer, Officer McFarland on David Simons critically acclaimed The Wire, David in Safe house, Dutch Logan in One Eyed Horse, David in Sins of the Fathers and over the past ten years he has booked several hundred commercials and Indy films including Soul mate. Most recently he performed on the Discovery Channel and the Lifetime Channel. His work can be seen around the world.

Jonathon Ruckman Movies / TV-Shows


Unraveled (2015)
House of Horrors: Kidnapped (2014)
Black Water Creek (2014)
Ray Donovan (2013)
The Maladjusted (2013)
Deadly Affairs (2012)
Happily Never After (2012)
Pretty Bad Girls (2012)
Evil, I (2012)
FBI: Criminal Pursuit (2011)
Nightmare Next Door (2011)
Stolen Voices, Buried Secrets (2011)
Who the (2010)
Mysteries at the Museum (2010)
Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Corporate Affairs (2008)
Safehouse (2008)
The Chinese Room (2008)
Breach (2007)
The Intern (2006)
National Treasure (2004)
The Wire (2002)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links