Jonathan Lipnicki

Watch Jonathan Lipnicki Movies | Watch Jonathan Lipnicki TV Shows

Jonathan Lipnicki Photo

Jonathan Lipnicki Wiki


Real Name: Jonathan William Lipnicki
Birth Place: Westlake Village, California, USA
Birth Date: October 22, 1990
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Jonathan Lipnicki Biography


Jonathan was born in Westlake Village, CA to Rhonda and Joe Lipnicki. At the age of five Jonathan Lipnicki received global acclaim as he carried his own with Tom Cruise and Renee Zellweger in the Academy Award-winning film Jerry Maguire. After this breakout role, Jonathan had become a widely-recognizable celebrity. His early works included starring roles in the films: Stuart Little, Stuart Little 2, Like Mike, and the Little Vampire; as well as series-regular roles on The Jeff Foxworthy Show and Meego. Before the time Jonathan was ten his films had grossed nearly three-quarters of a billion dollars at the box office. Jonathan has not only been a success with audiences, but with critics as well; receiving awards from the Broadcast Film Critics Association, The Young Artist Awards, and The Young Star Awards. After enjoying fame at such a young age Jonathan made the personal decision leave the lime-light and pursue life as a "normal" teenager. Jonathan attended public school in his hometown and enjoyed all of the little things many teens take for granted, such as prom, playing on the water polo team, and graduating with all of his friends. However, Jonathan's love of acting could not be suppressed for long. Jonathan guest starred on several hit television shows throughout his teens, including Monk, Family Guy, and Glen Martin DDS. He was also cast in the lead of the award-winning Indie When Zachary Beaver Came to Town. Off screen Jonathan is an avid Brazilian Jiu-jitsu practitioner and trains at a blue belt level. Jonathan polishes his acting skills at the legendary Playhouse West under the tutelage of one of the industry's most highly decorated instructors, Robert Carnegie.

Jonathan Lipnicki Movies / TV-Shows


The Resident (2018)
Altitude (2017)
Andover (2017)
Beware the Lake (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
Pitching Tents (2017)
Boone: The Bounty Hunter (2017)
Celebs Go Dating (2016)
Welcome to Willits (2016)
Arlo: The Burping Pig (2016)
Loserville (2016)
Tag (2015)
Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses (2014)
The Real (2013)
Bering Sea Beast (2013)
Family Tools (2013)
For the Love of Money (2012)
Broken Roads (2012)
Worst Cooks in America (2010)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
The L.A. Riot Spectacular (2005)
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003)
Monk (2002)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Like Mike (2002)
The Little Vampire (2000)
Stuart Little (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Doctor Dolittle (1998)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Biography (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links