John Malkovich

Watch John Malkovich Movies | Watch John Malkovich TV Shows

John Malkovich Photo

John Malkovich Wiki


Real Name: John Gavin Malkovich
Birth Place: Christopher, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: December 09, 1953
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

John Malkovich Biography


In 1976, John Malkovich joined Chicago's Steppenwolf Theatre, newly founded by his friend Gary Sinise. After that, it would take seven years before Malkovich would show up in New York and win an Obie in Sam Shepard's play "True West". In 1984, Malkovich would appear with Dustin Hoffman in the Broadway revival of "Death of a Salesman", which would earn him an Emmy when it was made into a made-for-TV movie the next year. His big-screen debut would be as the blind lodger in Places in the Heart (1984), which earned him an Academy Award Nomination for best supporting actor. Other films would follow, including The Killing Fields (1984) and The Glass Menagerie (1987), but he would be well remembered as Vicomte de Valmont in Dangerous Liaisons (1988). Playing against Michelle Pfeiffer and Glenn Close in a costume picture helped raise his standing in the industry. He would be cast as the psychotic political assassin in Clint Eastwood's In the Line of Fire (1993), for which he would be nominated for both the Academy Award and the Golden Globe. In 1994, Malkovich would portray the sinister Kurtz in the made-for-TV movie Heart of Darkness (1993) (TV), taking the story to Africa as it was originally written. Malkovich has periodically returned to Chicago to both act and direct.

John Malkovich Movies / TV-Shows


I Love You, Daddy (2017)
Bullet Head (2017)
The Wilde Wedding (2017)
Unlocked (2017)
Deepwater Horizon (2016)
Zoolander 2 (2016)
Billions (2016)
Demolition (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Cut Bank (2014)
Cesar Chavez (2014)
Penguins of Madagascar (2014)
Crossbones (2014)
RED 2 (2013)
Siberian Education (2013)
Warm Bodies (2013)
Side by Side (2012)
Lines of Wellington (2012)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Young Adult (2011)
RED (2010)
Jonah Hex (2010)
Conan (2010)
Secretariat (2010)
Saturday Night (2010)
Drunkboat (2010)
The Infernal Comedy: Confessions of a Serial Killer (2010)
Which Way Home (2009)
The Great Buck Howard (2008)
Iи Traиzit (2008)
Changeling (2008)
Afterwards (2008)
Mutant Chronicles (2008)
Burn After Reading (2008)
Schande (2008)
Gardens of the Night (2008)
Juno (2007)
Beowulf (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Call (2006)
Klimt (2006)
Art School Confidential (2006)
Eragon (2006)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)
Color Me Kubrick (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
The Libertine (2004)
Johnny English (2003)
Kill the Poor (2003)
Adaptation. (2002)
Ripley's Game (2002)
Napoléon (2002)
Der Obrist und die Tänzerin (2002)
Knockaround Guys (2001)
Ghost World (2001)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2001)
Shadow of the Vampire (2000)
Marcel Proust's Time Regained (1999)
Being John Malkovich (1999)
RKO 281 (1999)
Ladies Room (1999)
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999)
Rounders (1998)
The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
Con Air (1997)
Cannes Man (1997)
The Portrait of a Lady (1996)
Mary Reilly (1996)
The Ogre (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Mulholland Falls (1996)
Beyond the Clouds (1995)
The Convent (1995)
Alive (1993)
Heart of Darkness (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
In the Line of Fire (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Jennifer 8 (1992)
Of Mice and Men (1992)
Queens Logic (1991)
Shadows and Fog (1991)
The Object of Beauty (1991)
The Sheltering Sky (1990)
Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
The Accidental Tourist (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Miles from Home (1988)
The Glass Menagerie (1987)
Making Mr. Right (1987)
Empire of the Sun (1987)
Eleni (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Death of a Salesman (1985)
Places in the Heart (1984)
The Killing Fields (1984)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links