Joan Cusack

Watch Joan Cusack Movies | Watch Joan Cusack TV Shows

Joan Cusack Photo

Joan Cusack Wiki


Real Name: Joan Mary Cusack
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: October 11, 1962
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Writer

Joan Cusack Biography


Actress Joan Cusack is the daughter of Nancy and Dick Cusack. Her father was an advertising executive, writer and actor and her mother was a math teacher. Her siblings - Susie Cusack, John Cusack, Ann Cusack and Bill Cusack also act. Raised in Illinois, Cusack was actively encouraged to explore her creativity by her parents, and as a child she joined the Piven Theater Workshop. She went on to learn and perform improvisation at the Story Theater and The Ark. Later she attended the University of Wisconsin-Madison, graduating with a bachelor's degree in English.Whilst at university, Cusack took some small film roles, but her big break came after graduation, when she joined the cast of the legendary "Saturday Night Live". However, she only stayed for a season before moving on to explore other projects. In 1987, she produced a memorable turn in the acclaimed Broadcast News (1987), and she was Oscar nominated for her performance in Working Girl (1988). Other notable films include Addams Family Values (1993), Grosse Pointe Blank (1997) and In & Out (1997), which earned her a second Oscar nomination. She also provided, superbly, the voice of Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl in Toy Story 2 (1999) and Toy Story 3 (2010). On television she scored a role on "Shameless", with her work garnering her an Emmy nomination.Joan Cusack is married to an attorney, Dick Burke. They have two sons - Dylan and Miles.

Joan Cusack Movies / TV-Shows


Instant Family (2018)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
Unicorn Store (2017)
The Christmas Train (2017)
Snatched (2017)
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016)
Freaks of Nature (2015)
The End of the Tour (2015)
The Stinky & Dirty Show (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Welcome to Me (2014)
Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
Toy Story of Terror (2013)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex (2012)
Shameless (2011)
Mars Needs Moms (2011)
Toy Story Toons: Hawaiian Vacation (2011)
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011)
Arthur Christmas (2011)
Toy Story Toons: Small Fry (2011)
Toy Story 3 (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Acceptance (2009)
Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
My Sister's Keeper (2009)
War, Inc. (2008)
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Martian Child (2007)
Friends with Money (2006)
Chicken Little (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Ice Princess (2005)
The Office (2005)
The Last Shot (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tom Hanks (2004)
Raising Helen (2004)
Food Network Challenge (2003)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
School of Rock (2003)
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002)
Where the Heart Is (2000)
High Fidelity (2000)
Runaway Bride (1999)
Cradle Will Rock (1999)
Arlington Road (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Toy Story 2 (1999)
The View (1997)
A Smile Like Yours (1997)
In & Out (1997)
Grosse Pointe Blank (1997)
Mr. Wrong (1996)
Two Much (1995)
Nine Months (1995)
Corrina, Corrina (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Addams Family Values (1993)
Toys (1992)
Hero (1992)
Men Don't Leave (1990)
My Blue Heaven (1990)
Say Anything... (1989)
Working Girl (1988)
Married to the Mob (1988)
The Allnighter (1987)
Broadcast News (1987)
Sixteen Candles (1984)
Grandview, U.S.A. (1984)
Class (1983)
My Bodyguard (1980)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links