Jo Hartley

Watch Jo Hartley Movies | Watch Jo Hartley TV Shows

Jo Hartley Wiki


Real Name: Joanne Victoria Hartley
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Date: March 12, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Casting Department

Jo Hartley Biography


Jo Hartley was born in Oldham, Lancashire in 1972. Attended North Chadderton Comprehensive School. First cast in a school production of 'The Sound of Music' at 12 years old, where she got a taste for acting!She went on to join Oldham Theatre Workshop for several years. Studied acting and watched many films. She attended OTW until she was 16 years of age. Then at 17 years old her father died. Jo decided to travel.After several years of working for Japanese Airlines & traveling, she made a decision to revisit acting! She joined Questors Theatre Group in Ealing, London and had tuition, one on one!In 2002 Jo bumped into British film director Shane Meadows at a casting for a commercial! After working together on the project, Shane invited her to audition for 'The Skull' now known as 'Dead Man's Shoes', in which she was cast. This was her first professional feature film! She has been acting professionally since.

Jo Hartley Movies / TV-Shows


Access All Areas (2017)
Bliss (2017)
David Brent: Life on the Road (2016)
Prevenge (2016)
Eddie the Eagle (2015)
Not Safe for Work (2015)
The Mimic (2013)
When the Lights Went Out (2012)
Ill Manors (2012)
Vera (2011)
Stolen (2011)
Inbred (2011)
SoulBoy (2010)
This Is England '86 (2010)
The Young Victoria (2009)
Crying with Laughter (2009)
Law & Order: UK (2009)
Casualty 1909 (2009)
Waterloo Road (2006)
This Is England (2006)
Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
Coming Up (2003)
The Jury (2002)
The Jury (2002)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links