Jerry O'Connell

Watch Jerry O'Connell Movies | Watch Jerry O'Connell TV Shows

Jerry O'Connell Photo

Jerry O'Connell Wiki


Real Name: Jeremiah O'Connell
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: February 17, 1974
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Jerry O'Connell Biography


Jeremiah O'Connell was born in New York City to Linda Witkowski (an art teacher) and Michael O'Connell (an advertising agency art director). He was raised in Manhattan with his parents and a younger brother, Charlie O'Connell, who's also an actor. He began his acting career at a very young age. He did commercial work and TV work before getting the role of "Vern Tessio" in the popular film Stand by Me (1986) opposite River Phoenix and Corey Feldman. After that, he worked on several TV-Movies and TV-series and had a starring role in "My Secret Identity" (1988). From 1991 to 1994, Jerry attended New York University where he majored in film, but he didn't graduate.In 1993, he starred in the film Calendar Girl (1993) opposite Jason Priestley. In 1995, he starred in the TV-movie western The Ranger, the Cook and a Hole in the Sky (1995) (TV) and, in 1996, he landed the role of "Frank Cushman" in the successful film Jerry Maguire (1996) opposite Tom Cruise. Over the next few years, he starred in Scream 2 (1997), had a small uncredited role in Can't Hardly Wait (1998), as well as appearing in several TV-movies and having starring roles in the TV-series "Sliders" (1995) and the film Body Shots (1999) opposite Sean Patrick Flanery and Tara Reid.In 2000, he appeared in the Brian De Palma film Mission to Mars (2000) with Gary Sinise, among others. He has also appeared in movies such as Tomcats (2001), Buying the Cow (2002), Kangaroo Jack (2003), Yours, Mine and Ours (2005), Man About Town (2006) and Room 6 (2006). In 2007, he married actress/model Rebecca Romijn and they are expecting twins in the winter of 2008.

Jerry O'Connell Movies / TV-Shows


Carter (2018)
Andi Mack (2017)
Wish Upon (2017)
A Mermaid's Tale (2017)
Love Locks (2017)
Justice League Dark (2017)
Justice League vs. Teen Titans (2016)
Billions (2016)
Justice League Action (2016)
Match Game (2016)
Trollz (2016)
Scream Queens (2015)
Significant Mother (2015)
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (2015)
The Lookalike (2014)
Veronica Mars: The Movie (2014)
The Librarians (2014)
Marry Me (2014)
Space Station 76 (2014)
Young & Hungry (2014)
The Mysteries of Laura (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
King & Maxwell (2013)
Scary Movie V (2013)
Mistresses (2013)
We Are Men (2013)
Satisfaction (2013)
Mom (2013)
Jim Rome on Showtime (2012)
Burning Love (2012)
Mockingbird Lane (2012)
Workaholics (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (2010)
The Defenders (2010)
Conan (2010)
Piranha 3D (2010)
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)
The Talk (2010)
G.I. Joe: Renegades (2010)
Fish Hooks (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Baby on Board (2009)
Obsessed (2009)
Midnight Bayou (2009)
Eastwick (2009)
The League (2009)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Samantha Who? (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Carpoolers (2007)
Man About Town (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
Room 6 (2006)
Lies and Alibis (2006)
Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Fat Slags (2004)
The Apprentice (2004)
First Daughter (2004)
The Batman (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Overnight (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
The Bachelor (2002)
The New Guy (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Buying the Cow (2002)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
Tomcats (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Mission to Mars (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Early Show (1999)
The '60s (1999)
Body Shots (1999)
Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
Scream 2 (1997)
What the Deaf Man Heard (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
Joe's Apartment (1996)
Sliders (1995)
Blue River (1995)
The Ranger, the Cook and a Hole in the Sky (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Calendar Girl (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Ollie Hopnoodle's Haven of Bliss (1988)
My Secret Identity (1988)
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (1988)
The Room Upstairs (1987)
Stand by Me (1986)
The Equalizer (1985)
Charles in Charge (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links