Jennifer Carpenter

Watch Jennifer Carpenter Movies | Watch Jennifer Carpenter TV Shows

Jennifer Carpenter Photo

Jennifer Carpenter Wiki


Real Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Date: December 07, 1979
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Jennifer Carpenter Biography


Jennifer was born in Kentucky. Her mother is Catherine Mitchell and her father is Robert Carpenter. She attended St. Raphael the Archangel and then the Sacred Heart Academy. During her last two years of high school, she studied drama at the Walden Theatre in Louisville, Kentucky. She then trained at the Juilliard School in New York City. In 2002, before she graduated, she made her Broadway debut in the revival of Arthur Miller's The Crucible starring Liam Neeson and Laura Linney.Her breakthrough film role was Emily Rose in The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005). She won a MTV Movie Award for 'Best Frightened Performance' and a Hollywood Life Breakthrough Award. She was also named 'Breakout Performer' at the 2006 Scream Awards.In 2006, she cast as Dexter's adoptive sister in Showtime's "Dexter" (2006). Here she met her first husband Michael C. Hall.

Jennifer Carpenter Movies / TV-Shows


Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)
Limitless (2015)
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Devil's Hand (2014)
The Factory (2012)
Ex-Girlfriends (2012)
Gone: Ich muss dich finden (2012)
Justice (2011)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Faster (2010)
Conan (2010)
Good Wife (2009)
Dexter: Early Cuts (2009)
Quarantine (2008)
Battle in Seattle (2007)
The Dog Problem (2006)
Dexter (2006)
Infanity (2005)
Lethal Eviction (2005)
Der Exorzismus von Emily Rose (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
D.E.B.S. (2004)
White Chicks (2004)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Die Insel der besonderen Kinder

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links