Jason Bateman

Watch Jason Bateman Movies | Watch Jason Bateman TV Shows

Jason Bateman Photo

Jason Bateman Wiki


Real Name: Jason Kent Bateman
Birth Place: Rye, New York, USA
Birth Date: January 14, 1969
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Jason Bateman Biography


Jason Bateman is an American film and television actor best known for his role as Michael Bluth on the television sitcom "Arrested Development" (2003), as well as his role on "Valerie" (1986).He was born in Rye, New York, USA. His father, Kent Bateman, is a film and television director and founder of a Hollywood repertory stage company. His mother, Victoria Bateman, was a flight attendant. In 1981, at the age of 12, young Bateman made his debut on television as James Cooper Ingalls in "Little House on the Prairie" (1974): Uncle Jed, appearing in 18 more episodes in one season. In the mid-1980s, he became the DGA's youngest-ever director when he directed three episodes of "Valerie" (1986) at age 18. During the 2000s, Bateman's film career has been on soaring trajectory. In 2005, he won the Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Musical or Comedy, for "Arrested Development" (2003), and received other awards and nominations.Bateman has been enjoying a happy family life with his wife, actress Amanda Anka (daughter of singer Paul Anka). Their first child, Francesca Nora Bateman, was born in Los Angeles on October 28, 2006. The Batemans reside in Los Angeles, California.

Jason Bateman Movies / TV-Shows


Kidding (2018)
Game Night (2018)
The Oscars (2017)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
Ozark (2017)
Nobodies (2017)
Office Christmas Party (2016)
Central Intelligence (2016)
Zootopia (2016)
Breakthrough (2015)
The Gift (2015)
The Family Fang (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Muppets. (2015)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
A Lego Brickumentary (2014)
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
Horrible Bosses 2 (2014)
The Longest Week (2014)
Growing Up Fisher (2014)
The Arrested Development Documentary Project (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Identity Thief (2013)
Bad Words (2013)
Mansome (2012)
Disconnect (2012)
Hit and Run (2012)
Horrible Bosses (2011)
The Change-Up (2011)
Paul (2011)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Switch (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Up in the Air (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Couples Retreat (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
The Invention of Lying (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
State of Play (2009)
Extract (2009)
Sit Down Shut Up (2009)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
Tropic Thunder (2008)
Hancock (2008)
The Promotion (2008)
The Kingdom (2007)
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Juno (2007)
Smokin' Aces (2006)
The Ex (2006)
Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)
The Break-Up (2006)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Dodgeball (2004)
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Sol Goode (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
One Way Out (2002)
The Twilight Zone (2002)
The Sweetest Thing (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Scrubs (2001)
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
Love Stinks (1999)
Two of a Kind (1998)
The View (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
A Taste for Killing (1992)
Breaking the Rules (1992)
Necessary Roughness (1991)
The Simpsons (1989)
Family Matters (1989)
Moving Target (1988)
Bates Motel (1987)
Teen Wolf Too (1987)
Matlock (1986)
Valerie (1986)
Right to Kill? (1985)
Mr. Belvedere (1985)
It's Your Move (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Knight Rider (1982)
Silver Spoons (1982)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Little House on the Prairie (1974)
Sesame Street (1969)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links