James Roday

Watch James Roday Movies | Watch James Roday TV Shows

James Roday Photo

James Roday Wiki


Real Name: James David Rodriguez
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Date: April 04, 1976
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

James Roday Biography


James David Rodríguez was born on April 4, 1976. He is the son of Jim Rodríguez, who worked for Boardwalk Auto Group. Roday was born in San Antonio. He attended Taft High School. He studied theater at New York University's Experimental Theatre Wing, where he earned a bachelor's degree in fine arts. He has acted in several theatrical productions, which include "The Three Sisters," "Twelfth Night," "A Respectable Wedding," and "Severity's Mistress." He starred in the film Rolling Kansas (2003) and appeared in the 2005 film The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) as Billy Prickett, and in the 2006 film Beerfest (2006). Roday and writing partners Todd Harthan and James DeMonaco wrote the screenplay for the film Skinwalkers (2006). Roday's portrayal of Shawn Spencer on the television series "Psych" (2006) launched him into the public spotlight, and gave rise to numerous fan clubs.

James Roday Movies / TV-Shows


Berserk (2019)
Into the Dark (2018)
A Million Little Things (2018)
The Resident (2018)
Psych: The Movie (2017)
Blood Drive (2017)
Rush Hour (2016)
Baby, Baby, Baby (2015)
Rosewood (2015)
Christmas Eve (2015)
Gravy (2015)
Battle Creek (2015)
Total Divas (2013)
Love Bites (2011)
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th (2009)
Gamer (2009)
Fear Itself (2008)
Skinwalkers (2006)
Beerfest (2006)
Psych (2006)
Don't Come Knocking (2005)
The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
Miss Match (2003)
Rolling Kansas (2003)
Repli-Kate (2002)
Showtime (2002)
Thank Heaven (2001)
WWE Tough Enough (2001)
Coming Soon (1999)
WWE Raw (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links