James Corden

Watch James Corden Movies | Watch James Corden TV Shows

James Corden Photo

James Corden Wiki


Real Name: James Kimberly Corden
Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Birth Date: August 22, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

James Corden Biography


Describing himself as the "chunky unit", James Corden was born in Buckinghamshire, UK. He studied drama at the Jackie Palmer Stage School before going on to Holmer Green Senior School, near High Wycombe. However, he admits that he had very little academic ambition and turned to acting, making his screen debut in the monochrome Shane Meadows film Twenty Four Seven (1997). After taking small roles in television drama series, he landed his first notable role as the teenage member of a slimming club in the British TV comedy-drama "Fat Friends" (2000). Shortly afterwards, he appeared on the London stage in Alan Bennett's play "The History Boys", taking part in its subsequent international tour, as well as the cinema adaptation. Whilst working on "Fat Friends" (2000), he met the Welsh actress Ruth Jones and, between them, they fashioned the sitcom (in which both also appear) "Gavin & Stacey" (2007), the big hit of the 2007 season, winning British Film Academy awards for them both as Best Comedy Show and for James as Best Comedy Actor. He also persuaded three of the erstwhile "History Boys" to make cameo appearances as Gavin's stag party friends.

James Corden Movies / TV-Shows


The World's Best (2019)
Yesterday (2019)
Happy Together (2018)
Smallfoot (2018)
Ocean's 8 (2018)
Peter Rabbit (2018)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (2017)
Trolls Holiday (2017)
Drop the Mic (2017)
George Michael: Freedom (2017)
Trolls (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Lady Dynamite (2016)
Why? With Hannibal Buress (2015)
Kill Your Friends (2015)
The Lady in the Van (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Grace Helbig Show (2015)
Norm of the North (2015)
The 57th Annual Grammy Awards (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Into the Woods (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Fashion Fund (2014)
The Kumars (2014)
The BRIT Awards 2013 (2013)
Begin Again (2013)
The Wrong Mans (2013)
One Chance (2013)
Us & Them (2013)
The Last Leg (2012)
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2012)
Stella (2012)
The BRIT Awards 2012 (2012)
The Gruffalo's Child (2011)
Little Charley Bear (2011)
Billy on the Street (2011)
The Three Musketeers (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010)
Savannijengi (2010)
A League of Their Own (2010)
The Rob Brydon Show (2010)
Gulliver's Travels (2010)
Conan (2010)
The King Is Dead (2010)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
The Gruffalo (2009)
Horne & Corden (2009)
Vampire Killers (2009)
Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009)
Planet 51 (2009)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Thank God You're Here (2008)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2008)
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story (2008)
The Sunday Night Project (2008)
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
Gavin & Stacey (2007)
Britain's Got Talent (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Annually Retentive (2006)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2006)
Starter for 10 (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The History Boys (2006)
Dancing on Ice (2006)
8 Out of 10 Cats (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (2005)
Doctor Who (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Little Britain (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
All or Nothing (2002)
Cruise of the Gods (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Teachers (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story (2001)
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? (1999)
TwentyFourSeven (1997)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Hollyoaks (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links