Irrfan Khan

Watch Irrfan Khan Movies | Watch Irrfan Khan TV Shows

Irrfan Khan Photo

Irrfan Khan Wiki


Real Name: Sahabzade Irrfan Ali Khan
Birth Place: Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Birth Date: November 30, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Art Department, Producer

Irrfan Khan Biography


Irfan Khan is from Jaipur, India. He was studying for his M.A. degree when he snagged a fellowship at (NSD) National School of Drama in 1984. After graduating in 1987, he moved to Mumbai. Theater and television kept him afloat till he appeared in a small role in Mira Nair's in "Salaam Bombay" since Khan was responsible for the acting-workshops for the children of the film.He continued to dabble in television making impacts on various soaps and tele-historicals series. To break away from television Irfan featured in few main stream movies but none of them were a box-office success.But things changed when London based director Asif Kapadia gave him the lead in "The Warrior". An historical film completed in 11 weeks on the locals in Himachal Pradesh and Rajasthan."The Warrior" stormed in international film festivals making Irfan Khan a noticed actor. His first Bollywood main lead role came in the movie "Rog".He is married to writer Sutapa Sikdar who's also a NSD graduate and they have a son named Babil.

Irrfan Khan Movies / TV-Shows


Puzzle (2018)
Hindi Medium (2017)
Madaari (2016)
Inferno (2016)
The Jungle Book (2016)
Jurassic World (2015)
Talvar (2015)
Piku (2015)
Haider (2014)
Gunday (2014)
D-Day (2013)
The Lunchbox (2013)
Paan Singh Tomar (2012)
Life of Pi (2012)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
7 Sins Forgiven (2011)
Dynamo: Magician Impossible (2011)
Thank You (2011)
Yeh Saali Zindagi (2011)
Hisss (2010)
Right Yaaa Wrong (2010)
Knock Out (2010)
Billu (2009)
New York (2009)
Acid Factory (2009)
Sunday (2008)
In Treatment (2008)
New York, I Love You (2008)
Slumdog Millionaire (2008)
The Darjeeling Limited (2007)
A Mighty Heart (2007)
Partition (2007)
The Namesake (2006)
Chocolate: Deep Dark Secrets (2005)
Chehraa (2005)
Footpath (2003)
Haasil (2003)
Maqbool (2003)
The Black Garment (2002)
Gunaah (2002)
The Warrior (2001)
Private Detective: Two Plus Two Plus One (1997)
Salaam Bombay! (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links