Illeana Douglas

Watch Illeana Douglas Movies | Watch Illeana Douglas TV Shows

Illeana Douglas Photo

Illeana Douglas Wiki

Real Name: Illeana Hesselberg
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: July 25, 1965
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Writer

Illeana Douglas Biography

Born with show business in her blood Illeana is the granddaughter of screen legend Melvyn Douglas and his first wife artist Rosalind Hightower. She is the step granddaughter of Melvin Douglas' second wife, actress and politician Helen Gahagan Douglas. Illeana began studying acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York. As a teenager, she acted in many plays and dabbled in stand-up comedy. In 1988, working for a publicist in New York led to her first movie role. Illeana appeared in several Martin Scorsese films in small roles, but she learned from actors and directors, all the while developing her talents.In 1993, Illeana directed and starred in a comedy short The Perfect Woman (1993) which won best short film at the Aspen Film Festival. This success was a turning point, and led to larger parts, like a starring role in the commercially successful movie To Die For (1995) with big-name stars, and over 20 TV and movie projects. Illeana has developed quite an impressive resume ; of work. She provides great entertainment for her fans.

Illeana Douglas Movies / TV-Shows

78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene (2017)
Unleashed (2016)
The Late Bloomer (2016)
Mega Shark vs. Kolossus (2015)
Return to Sender (2015)
Road Hard (2015)
Welcome to Sweden (2014)
Chasing Life (2014)
She's Funny That Way (2014)
Maron (2013)
A Country Christmas (2013)
The Haunting Of (2012)
Chaos (2011)
4 Wedding Planners (2011)
The Green (2011)
The Cape (2011)
April Showers (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Life Is Hot in Cracktown (2009)
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
The Year of Getting to Know Us (2008)
Otis (2008)
Easy to Assemble (2008)
Fired! (2007)
The List (2007)
Chopped (2007)
Head Case (2007)
Expired (2007)
Ugly Betty (2006)
Shark (2006)
Not Like Everyone Else (2006)
Factory Girl (2006)
Alchemy (2005)
Stories of Lost Souls (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Pluto Nash (2002)
Point of Origin (2002)
The New Guy (2002)
Dummy (2002)
Life Without Dick (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
Ghost World (2001)
The Next Best Thing (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Message in a Bottle (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Stir of Echoes (1999)
Lansky (1999)
Happy, Texas (1999)
Flypaper (1999)
Pitch (1997)
Rough Riders (1997)
Chasing Amy (1997)
Bella Mafia (1997)
Picture Perfect (1997)
Hacks (1997)
Grace of My Heart (1996)
To Die For (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Search and Destroy (1995)
Quiz Show (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Alive (1993)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Household Saints (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Cape Fear (1991)
Guilty by Suspicion (1991)
Jungle Fever (1991)
Goodfellas (1990)
Seinfeld (1989)
New York Stories (1989)
The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
Hello Again (1987)

Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments


maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!