Idris Elba

Watch Idris Elba Movies | Watch Idris Elba TV Shows

Idris Elba Photo

Idris Elba Wiki


Real Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England, UK
Birth Date: September 06, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Idris Elba Biography


In 2009, Elba appeared on a six-episode arc of the American sitcom The Office, playing Charles Miner, Michael Scott's new boss. In 2010, he appeared in the action film The Losers in the role of Roque, the second-in-command of a black-ops team. The same year, he appeared in the thriller Takers. Elba plays the title role of Detective John Luther in the BBC television show Luther that aired from 4 May 2010 on BBC One, which has finished its second series.

Idris Elba Movies / TV-Shows


Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
In the Long Run (2018)
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
The Dark Tower (2017)
Guerrilla (2017)
Molly's Game (2017)
The Mountain Between Us (2017)
100 Streets (2016)
The Take (2016)
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Finding Dory (2016)
The Jungle Book (2016)
Zootopia (2016)
Madonna: Rebel Heart Tour (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
The Gunman (2015)
Mandela, My Dad and Me (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
Beasts of No Nation (2015)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Second Coming (2014)
Enchanted Kingdom (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
No Good Deed (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Pacific Rim (2013)
The Real (2013)
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
Prometheus (2012)
The Last Leg (2012)
Oprah Prime (2012)
Thor (2011)
Demons Never Die (2011)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
Gumball 3000: LDN 2 NYC (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The Big C (2010)
The Losers (2010)
Takers (2010)
Luther (2010)
Legacy: Black Ops (2010)
Obsessed (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Unborn (2009)
Russell Simmons Presents Brave New Voices (2009)
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (2008)
The Human Contract (2008)
Prom Night (2008)
RocknRolla (2008)
28 Weeks Later (2007)
Daddy's Little Girls (2007)
The Reaping (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
This Christmas (2007)
American Gangster (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Gospel (2005)
Sometimes in April (2005)
The Office (2005)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
One Love (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
The Wire (2002)
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Buffalo Soldiers (2001)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000)
Sorted (2000)
Girlfriends (2000)
Soul Food (2000)
Ultraviolet (1998)
The View (1997)
Family Affairs (1997)
Silent Witness (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Bramwell (1995)
Space Precinct (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Absolutely Fabulous (1992)
2point4 Children (1991)
Law & Order (1990)
London's Burning (1988)
The Bill (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links