Hugh Laurie

Watch Hugh Laurie Movies | Watch Hugh Laurie TV Shows

Hugh Laurie Photo

Hugh Laurie Wiki


Real Name: James Hugh Calum Laurie
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Birth Date: June 11, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Hugh Laurie Biography


Hugh was born in Oxford, England on June 11, 1959. He was educated at Eton and Cambridge. Son of an Olympic gold medalist in the sport, he rowed for the England youth team (1977) and for Cambridge (1980). He met Emma Thompson at Cambridge in 1978 when both joined "Footlights" and was introduced to Stephen Fry by Emma in 1980. Hugh is married and lives in Los Angeles. His wife and three children, who previously lived in London, are moving to Los Angeles to live with him. Besides acting and comedy, he has written the best-selling thriller The Gun Seller. A second novel, titled The Paper Soldier, is forthcoming.

Hugh Laurie Movies / TV-Shows


74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
The Night Manager (2016)
Chance (2016)
Tomorrowland (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Bayou Maharajah (2013)
Mr. Pip (2012)
Shrek's Thrilling Tales (2012)
Veep (2012)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
The Oranges (2011)
Hop (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Fry's Planet Word (2011)
Arthur Christmas (2011)
America in Primetime (2011)
Saturday Night (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
B.O.B.'s Big Break (2009)
Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space (2009)
Blackadder Rides Again (2008)
Street Kings (2008)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Stephen Fry: 50 Not Out (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Stephen Fry: The Secret Life of the Manic Depressive (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
The Big Empty (2005)
Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005)
Valiant (2005)
Flight of the Phoenix (2004)
House (2004)
QI (2003)
Fortysomething (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Comedy Connections (2003)
Spooks (2002)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Lost in the Snow (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Second Star to the Left (2001)
I skuggan av Judy Garland (2001)
Discovering the Real World of Harry Potter (2001)
Randall & Hopkirk (2000)
Maybe Baby (2000)
Blackadder Back & Forth (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Stuart Little (1999)
Cousin Bette (1998)
The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
The Story of Bean (1997)
Spice World (1997)
The Borrowers (1997)
The Snow Queen's Revenge (1996)
101 Dalmatians (1996)
Sense and Sensibility (1995)
The Snow Queen (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Friends (1994)
Shooting Stars (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Peter's Friends (1992)
Murder Most Horrid (1991)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Blackadder's Christmas Carol (1988)
Kung-Fu Master! (1988)
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987)
Filthy Rich & Catflap (1987)
Blackadder the Third (1987)
The New Statesman (1987)
Girls on Top (1985)
Plenty (1985)
The Bill (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
The Young Ones (1982)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Arena (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links