Hilary Duff

Watch Hilary Duff Movies | Watch Hilary Duff TV Shows

Hilary Duff Photo

Hilary Duff Wiki


Real Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Date: September 28, 1987
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Hilary Duff Biography


Hilary Erhard Duff was born on September 28th, 1987, in Houston, Texas, to Bob and Susan Duff. When Hilary was six, she had been traveling in the Cechetti Ballet with her sister Haylie Duff but decided she wanted to fulfill her dream of acting. Her first part was in the mini-series True Women (1997) (TV), but her first starring role was as "Ellie" in The Soul Collector (1999) (TV), for which she won a Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot (Supporting Young Actress) Young Artist Award. Hilary also starred in Casper Meets Wendy (1998) (V) in 1998, in which she played the young witch "Wendy".Success came again as she took the role of the starring title character "Lizzie McGuire" in the #1 hit Disney Channel series "Lizzie McGuire" (2001). "Lizzie" was extremely successful and spawned The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003). In 2002, she made the Disney Channel movie Cadet Kelly (2002) (TV). Hilary continues her upward spiral, guest-starring on TV shows, filming movies, recording albums and doing television concerts.

Hilary Duff Movies / TV-Shows


Flock of Dudes (2016)
The Grace Helbig Show (2015)
Younger (2015)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Wings: Sky Force Heroes (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Wings (2012)
She Wants Me (2012)
Foodfight! (2012)
Piers Morgan Tonight (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Project (2011)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Bloodworth (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Beauty & the Briefcase (2010)
Isän tyttö (2010)
Stay Cool (2009)
Paluu pulpettiin (2009)
According to Greta (2009)
What Goes Up (2009)
War, Inc. (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Gossip Girl (2007)
Material Girls (2006)
The Hills (2006)
The X Factor (2005)
The Perfect Man (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Villi tusina 2 (2005)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)
Kesän sävelet (2004)
In Search of Santa (2004)
A Cinderella Story (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003)
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Joanin salaisuus (2003)
Australian Idol (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Villi tusina (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Our Generation (2002)
Cadet Kelly (2002)
George Lopez (2002)
Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Human Nature (2001)
Seikkailija Dora (2000)
The Soul Collector (1999)
Kova laki: Erikoisyksikkö (1999)
Playing by Heart (1998)
Casper Meets Wendy (1998)
The View (1997)
Villin lännen naisia (1997)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1988)
Biography (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Olipa kerran

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Olipa kerran

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links