Henry Rollins

Watch Henry Rollins Movies | Watch Henry Rollins TV Shows

Henry Rollins Photo

Henry Rollins Wiki


Real Name: Henry Lawrence Garfield
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Date: February 13, 1961
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Writer

Henry Rollins Biography


In 1980 Henry Rollins was a teenager living in Arlington, Virginia, just over the river from Washington, DC. He worked as the shift manager for a Haagen-Dazs ice cream shop near Georgetown University, and was a huge fan of a Southern California punk rock band called Black Flag. One day he and his friend Ian MacKaye (who later formed Fugazi) drove to New York City to see Black Flag play at the Peppermint Lounge. They played later at a small club down the street, and Henry jumped on stage and took the mike for a song. A few days later he was called back to New York to audition for the band. Henry spent the next six years riding in vans, sleeping in the back of trucks, getting beaten and mauled on stage and fronting the baddest, most primal rock-and-roll band in the history of the world. Since 1986 Henry has enjoyed a more pleasant lifestyle and career as a singer. He is a published (and often lucid) poet. His band, Rollins Band, was a highlight of the Woodstock '94 concert. His autobiography, "Get In The Van", is available in print and as a self-narrated compact disc. He has written several articles for Details, an American magazine.

Henry Rollins Movies / TV-Shows


Deadly Class (2018)
The Legend of 420 (2017)
The Nineties (2017)
Those Who Can't (2016)
The Last Heist (2016)
Con Man (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Stitchers (2015)
He Never Died (2015)
You're the Worst (2014)
Salad Days (2014)
Riot on the Dance Floor (2014)
Z Nation (2014)
Sheriff Callie's Wild West (2013)
Downloaded (2013)
The Legend of Cool Disco Dan (2013)
Mr. Pickles (2013)
Kroll Show (2013)
West of Memphis (2012)
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
Clockwork Orange County (2012)
10 Things You Don't Know About (2012)
Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp (2012)
A Band Called Death (2012)
The Legend of Korra (2012)
In the House of Flies (2012)
Brand X with Russell Brand (2012)
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)
Snake Underworld (2011)
Autoluminescent: Rowland S. Howard (2011)
The Paul Reiser Show (2011)
UFC Primetime St-Pierre vs. Shields (2011)
50 Documentaries to See Before You Die (2011)
God Bless Ozzy Osbourne (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
Adventure Time (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Sounds Like a Revolution (2010)
Classic Albums Black Sabbath: Paranoid (2010)
Uncle Grandpa (2010)
Lemmy (2010)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Suck (2009)
The Devil's Tomb (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007)
Free Radio (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Henry Rollins: Uncut from Israel (2007)
Californication (2007)
Punk's Not Dead (2007)
Too Tough to Die: A Tribute to Johnny Ramone (2006)
The Drug Years (2006)
Henry Rollins: Uncut from NYC (2006)
American Hardcore (2006)
Live Freaky Die Freaky (2006)
Lies and Alibis (2006)
Punk: Attitude (2005)
Feast (2005)
Henry Rollins: Shock & Awe (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen (2005)
Jackass: Volume Two (2004)
Teen Titans (2003)
Bad Boys II (2003)
Jackass: The Movie (2002)
The New Guy (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Time Lapse (2001)
Henry Rollins: Up for It (2001)
Morgan's Ferry (2001)
Scenes of the Crime (2001)
Project Greenlight (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Dogtown and Z-Boys (2001)
Desperate But Not Serious (2000)
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000)
The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation (1999)
Batman Beyond (1999)
Jack Frost (1998)
Lost Highway (1997)
Behind the Music (1997)
Johnny Mnemonic (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
Heat (1995)
Freaks, Nerds & Weirdos (1994)
The Crow (1994)
Nirvana Live! Tonight! Sold Out!! (1994)
The Chase (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Rollins: Talking from the Box (1992)
Gang of Souls: A Generation of Beat Poets (1989)
Unplugged (1989)
Unsolved Mysteries (1987)
National Geographic Explorer (1985)
Black Flag Live (1984)
The Slog Movie (1982)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links