Heather Graham

Watch Heather Graham Movies | Watch Heather Graham TV Shows

Heather Graham Wiki


Real Name: Heather Joan Graham
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Date: January 29, 1970
Occupation: Actor

Heather Graham Biography


Heather Graham was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and raised in a strict household. Her father worked for the Federal Bureau of Investigation and her mother was a former schoolteacher and author. Heather and her sister, Aimee Graham, were forced to relocate often as a result of their father's occupation, and Heather became increasingly shy. Surprisingly, she had a passion for acting from an early age and despite being labeled a "theater geek" by her peers, she was voted Most Talented by her high school senior class. Unfortunately, her love of acting created a tension between her and her family, although her mother obligingly drove her to auditions in Hollywood throughout her adolescence.After high school Heather moved to Los Angeles and got small roles in a variety of films including Drugstore Cowboy (1989). When her career did not take off as quickly as she had hoped, Heather enrolled in the University of California at Los Angeles to get her degree in drama. Heather dropped out of UCLA after two years to pursue her acting career on a full-time basis. She played Annie Blackburn on the cult television series "Twin Peaks" (1990), and had parts in in flop movies like Shout (1991) and Diggstown (1992). Her career finally started to gain momentum following her appearance in Swingers (1996), a role she received after being taken out swing dancing by Jon Favreau. Heather rose to star in such high-profile films as Boogie Nights (1997), Lost in Space (1998), Bowfinger (1999), Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999), and From Hell (2001). She also had a recurring role on the popular series "Scrubs" (2001) during its 2004-2005 season. After starring in her own short-lived sitcom and a number of forgettable B-movies, she was featured in the blockbuster comedy The Hangover (2009).Heather has never married, although she has had romances with actors Edward Burns, Heath Ledger, James Woods, Matt Dillon, Josh Lucas, Kyle MacLachlan, Leonardo DiCaprio, Elias Koteas, Benicio Del Toro, Russell Crowe, Scott Speedman, Rufus Sewell and Matthew Perry, musicians Adam Ant, Elijah Allman, and Jason Falkner, directors Stephen Hopkins, Chris Weitz, and Yaniv Raz, and nightclub owner Charles Ferri.

Heather Graham Movies / TV-Shows


Wetlands (2019)
Get Shorty (2017)
Bliss (2017)
Law & Order True Crime (2017)
The Last Rampage (2017)
My Dead Boyfriend (2016)
Flaked (2016)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
If There Be Thorns (2015)
Norm of the North (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Goodbye to All That (2014)
Behaving Badly (2014)
Petals on the Wind (2014)
Flowers in the Attic (2014)
Horns (2013)
The Hangover Part III (2013)
Compulsion (2013)
At Any Price (2012)
About Cherry (2012)
5 Days of War (2011)
Portlandia (2011)
Scream 4 (2011)
The Flying Machine (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Son of Morning (2011)
Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (2011)
Conan (2010)
Father of Invention (2010)
Baby on Board (2009)
The Hangover (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
ExTerminators (2009)
Boogie Woogie (2009)
Miss Conception (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
A West Texas Children's Story (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Californication (2007)
Adrift in Manhattan (2007)
Bobby (2006)
Broken (2006)
Gray Matters (2006)
The Oh in Ohio (2006)
Cake (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Blessed (2004)
Arrested Development (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Hope Springs (2003)
Anger Management (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Killing Me Softly (2002)
The Guru (2002)
From Hell (2001)
Sidewalks of New York (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Say It Isn't So (2001)
Committed (2000)
Bowfinger (1999)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
Lost in Space (1998)
Sex and the City (1998)
Two Girls and a Guy (1997)
The View (1997)
Nowhere (1997)
Scream 2 (1997)
Boogie Nights (1997)
Kiss & Tell (1997)
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Australian Story (1996)
Swingers (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Let It Be Me (1995)
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994)
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Six Degrees of Separation (1993)
Diggstown (1992)
O Pioneers! (1992)
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)
Shout (1991)
I Love You to Death (1990)
Twin Peaks (1990)
Drugstore Cowboy (1989)
License to Drive (1988)
Twins (1988)
Student Exchange (1987)
Growing Pains (1985)
Mrs. Soffel (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links