Halina Perez

Watch Halina Perez Movies | Watch Halina Perez TV Shows

Halina Perez Wiki


Real Name: Vanessa Uri
Birth Place: Quezon City, Philippines
Birth Date: March 27, 1983
Occupation: Actress

Halina Perez Biography


Actress Halina Perez was born Vanessa Uri in Perez, Quezon City in the Philippines, where she graduated from the Quezon National High School and enrolled at the Enverga University, before being transferred to Manila whereupon she embarked into show business. Halina appeared in over 10 films during her brief career, most notably in erotic Filipino thrillers and comedies. She gained fans by portraying sexy, provocative women in movies. Notable credits includes the skin flicks Kiskisan (2003), Balat Sibuyas (2002), Amorseko (Damong Ligaw)(2001) and Ikapitong Gloria (2001). Halina, her manager Isah Munio, sexpot entertainer Danna Garcel along with three others were returning to Manila after attending a grand opening of a Konica store in Legazpi City, when the car they were driving veered out of line and slammed into a van. Five of the car's passengers, including Halina, were asleep at the time of the crash, Halina was still breathing when she was pulled out of the car by rescuers, but was declared dead on arrival at the hospital after suffering a broken neck, her manager Isah Munio was also declared dead. The other four including Danna Garcel suffered fractures and minor injuries but survived the crash. She was buried at Loyola Memorial Park, Marikina City, Philippines.

Halina Perez Movies / TV-Shows


WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

Jagblade : Is this "DVD" quality version another theater recording? Looks pretty bad...

Falling Skies

basbasbasbas : when does this episode comes out?

Spirit in the Woods

wiets : The movie aint complete. It ends at 53 min.

The Croods

Dacramoth : I love this movie so much.

Transformers: Age of Extinction

RONPATBOW : GOOD MOVIE, BEST OF THE SERIES.

Blended

lambiyong : funny 4/5

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet

reddgary : a good family movie about a very smart young boy and his very weird but...

Chrysalis

kukainis : Good movie.

Life After Beth

rawrxja : This was an interesting (awkward) take on the zombie apocalypse. i really...

Life After Beth

rawrxja : This was an interesting (awkward) take on the zombie apocalypse. i really...

1