Gregory Smith

Watch Gregory Smith Movies | Watch Gregory Smith TV Shows

Gregory Smith Photo

Gregory Smith Wiki


Real Name: Gregory Edward Smith
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: July 06, 1983
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Gregory Smith Biography


Canadian born Gregory Smith has starred in 25 feature films, including The Patriot (2000), opposite Mel Gibson and Heath Ledger; Closing the Ring (2007), directed by Richard Attenborough which premiered at the 2007 Toronto Film Festival; Small Soldiers (1998), opposite Kirsten Dunst and produced by 'Steven Spielberg'; Nearing Grace (2005), opposite Jordana Brewster and David Morse which opened the 2005 L.A. Film Festival to critical acclaim; and Book of Love (2004), opposite Frances O'Connor and Bryce Dallas Howard and which premiered at the 2004 Sundance Film Festival. Additionally, he has starred in over 100 episodes of television, most notably as the protagonist in The WB's hit series "Everwood" (2002) which aired for four seasons.Smith is also an accomplished producer and photographer. In 2008, he developed and produced a comedy for Sony Screen Gems which starred Kenan Thompson, Zachary Levi and Fran Kranz. As a photographer, he travels all over the world photographing the different people he encounters.As an entrepreneur, Smith co-founded theU.net - an immersive student network that releases high production value, high energy youth oriented video tours of the most popular colleges in the USA. He and his partner raised $1 million to both develop and execute the concept. He also structured a deal co-branding theU.net with AOL Time Warner subsidiary, The WB. He will launch his next technology startup company imminently.In 2009, he starred in Reginald Harkema's Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009) which had its world premiere at the 2009 Toronto Film Festival.2010 was a busy year for Smith, who starred in four movies. In Jim Sheridan's Dream House (2011), he stars opposite Daniel Craig as the gothic young man who is obsessed with the unsolved murders of Craig's family. In Chaz Thorne's Whirligig (2010), he plays the lead "Nicholas" in a coming of age story about a lost young man whose shameless lies lead him all the way to discovering the truth. He also filmed a segment of Josh Stolberg's anthology film Conception (2011). In the film, Smith stars with Julie Bowen as one of nine couples dealing with sex, love and the almost inevitable consequence: pregnancy. Most recently, he filmed Hobo with a Shotgun (2011) which was directed by Jason Eisener. Eisener's trailer for this film won Quentin Tarantino's Grind House competition.As of summer 2012, Greg can be seen starring as "Dov Epstein" in the new ABC/Global television series "Rookie Blue" (2010). This series follows a group of recent graduates from the police academy as they try to navigate their ways as rookie officers.Smith splits his time between Los Angeles and Toronto.

Gregory Smith Movies / TV-Shows


Designated Survivor (2016)
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
Working the Engels (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Saving Hope (2012)
Training for the Apocalypse (2012)
Arrow (2012)
In My Pocket (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
More Blood, More Heart: The Making of Hobo with a Shotgun (2011)
Conception (2011)
Hobo with a Shotgun (2011)
Dream House (2011)
On the Ice (2011)
Rookie Blue (2010)
Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009)
Edison & Leo (2008)
Eli Stone (2008)
Wieners (2008)
Boot Camp (2008)
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (2007)
Closing the Ring (2007)
Nearing Grace (2005)
Kids in America (2005)
Book of Love (2004)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003)
Everwood (2002)
American Outlaws (2001)
Just Ask My Children (2001)
The Patriot (2000)
Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999)
Small Soldiers (1998)
Krippendorf's Tribe (1998)
The Climb (1997)
Harriet the Spy (1996)
Big Bully (1996)
Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996)
Leapin' Leprechauns! (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Andre (1994)
Highlander (1992)
The Commish (1991)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links