Giancarlo Esposito

Watch Giancarlo Esposito Movies | Watch Giancarlo Esposito TV Shows

Giancarlo Esposito Wiki


Real Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
Birth Date: April 26, 1958
Occupation: Actor

Giancarlo Esposito Biography


Giancarlo Esposito was born in Denmark where his parents were working at the time, but after several more years of traveling they settled in Manhattan by the time he was six and that's where he grew up.Coming from a theatrical background (his mother was a singer and his father a carpenter and stagehand) it was, perhaps, inevitable that young Giancarlo would appear on stage sooner or later, and he did, at age 8, appearing on Broadway as a slave child in "Maggie Flynn" in 1966.More Broadway work followed through the '60s and early-'70s, followed by some small roles in movies. TV work followed in the 1980s with increasingly significant parts in a string of high profile series until he became well established as a character player both on TV and in a number of movies.He came very much to the public's attention playing Agent Mike Giardello in the TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993) in 1998 and since then has rarely been off our screens.

Giancarlo Esposito Movies / TV-Shows


Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
The Show (2017)
Rebel (2017)
Okja (2017)
Dear White People (2017)
Unacknowledged (2017)
The Get Down (2016)
Talking Saul (2016)
Money Monster (2016)
The Jungle Book (2016)
Westworld (2016)
Brother Nature (2016)
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
Better Call Saul (2015)
Allegiance (2015)
Poker Night (2014)
Batman: Assault on Arkham (2014)
Son of Batman (2014)
Drunk History (2013)
Over/Under (2013)
Talking Bad (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Axe Cop (2012)
Alex Cross (2012)
NYC 22 (2012)
Mumia: Long Distance Revolutionary (2012)
Revolution (2012)
Certainty (2011)
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011)
S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Conan (2010)
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010)
Rabbit Hole (2010)
Lie to Me (2009)
PoliWood (2009)
Community (2009)
30 for 30 (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
Gospel Hill (2008)
New Amsterdam (2008)
Chelsea on the Rocks (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Breaking Bad (2008)
Racing Daylight (2007)
The Box (2007)
Feel the Noise (2007)
Kidnapped (2006)
Sherrybaby (2006)
Rain (2006)
Last Holiday (2006)
Back in the Day (2005)
Bones (2005)
Hate Crime (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Chupacabra Terror (2005)
Derailed (2005)
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (2005)
Noise (2004)
Doing Hard Time (2004)
A Killer Within (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Blind Horizon (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001)
Ali (2001)
Monkeybone (2001)
The Division (2001)
Soul Food (2000)
The $treet (2000)
Third Watch (1999)
Phoenix (1998)
Lulu on the Bridge (1998)
Creature (1998)
Twilight (1998)
Where's Marlowe? (1998)
Trouble on the Corner (1997)
Big City Blues (1997)
The Hunger (1997)
Nothing to Lose (1997)
The Practice (1997)
Nash Bridges (1996)
Smoke (1995)
Blue in the Face (1995)
Waiting to Exhale (1995)
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Fresh (1994)
New York Undercover (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)
Living Single (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Amos & Andrew (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Malcolm X (1992)
Bob Roberts (1992)
Night on Earth (1991)
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991)
Mo' Better Blues (1990)
King of New York (1990)
Law & Order (1990)
Do the Right Thing (1989)
American Experience (1988)
School Daze (1988)
Biography (1987)
Rockabye (1986)
Maximum Overdrive (1986)
Desperately Seeking Susan (1985)
The Equalizer (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
The Brother from Another Planet (1984)
The Cotton Club (1984)
Trading Places (1983)
Taps (1981)
Hämnd ur det förflutna (1980)
Sesame Street (1969)
Another World (1964)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links