Geraldine Chaplin

Watch Geraldine Chaplin Movies | Watch Geraldine Chaplin TV Shows

Geraldine Chaplin Photo

Geraldine Chaplin Wiki


Real Name: Geraldine Leigh Chaplin
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Date: July 31, 1944
Occupation: Actress, Writer, Soundtrack

Geraldine Chaplin Biography


The daughter of Charles Chaplin (aka Charlie Chaplin), Geraldine Chaplin attended the Royal Ballet Academy in London. She was discovered by David Lean when she was dancing in Paris, which is what led to her role in Doctor Zhivago (1965). She has two children, Shane and Oona.

Geraldine Chaplin Movies / TV-Shows


Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Britannia (2017)
The Broken Key (2017)
Electric Dreams (2017)
The Crown (2016)
A Monster Calls (2016)
Marguerite & Julien (2015)
The Forbidden Room (2015)
Wax (2014)
Amapola (2014)
Panzer Chocolate (2013)
Three-60 (2013)
Jo (2013)
Another Me (2013)
The Impossible (2012)
The Hollow Crown (2012)
The Monk (2011)
All Together (2011)
There Be Dragons (2011)
Americano (2011)
The Mosquito Net (2010)
The Wolfman (2010)
Imago mortis (2009)
Diary of a Nymphomaniac (2008)
Inconceivable (2008)
The Orphanage (2007)
Marple Sleeping Murder (2006)
Heidi (2005)
BloodRayne (2005)
Melissa P. (2005)
The Bridge of San Luis Rey (2004)
Marple (2004)
A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004)
Winter Solstice (2003)
Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin (2003)
Talk to Her (2002)
Dinotopia (2002)
In the Beginning (2000)
Mary, Mother of Jesus (1999)
I lejonens spår (1999)
Cousin Bette (1998)
The Odyssey (1997)
Jane Eyre (1996)
Crimetime (1996)
Gulliver's Travels (1996)
Home for the Holidays (1995)
The Age of Innocence (1993)
Chaplin (1992)
The Return of the Musketeers (1989)
The Moderns (1988)
White Mischief (1987)
The Mirror Crack'd (1980)
Remember My Name (1978)
Cría Cuervos (1976)
Welcome to L.A. (1976)
Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson (1976)
Nashville (1975)
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge (1974)
The Three Musketeers (1973)
Z.P.G. (1972)
Innocent Bystanders (1972)
The Hawaiians (1970)
Stress Is Three (1968)
Peppermint Frappé (1967)
Casino Royale (1967)
A Countess from Hong Kong (1967)
Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Limelight (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links