George Ford

Watch George Ford Movies | Watch George Ford TV Shows

George Ford Wiki


Real Name: George R. Ford
Birth Place: Kansas, USA
Birth Date: March 13, 1908
Occupation: Actor

George Ford Movies / TV-Shows


The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin (1967)
Cimarron Strip (1967)
The Invaders (1967)
Batman (1966)
Chamber of Horrors (1966)
Torn Curtain (1966)
The Green Hornet (1966)
Mission: Impossible (1966)
The Cincinnati Kid (1965)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)
I Spy (1965)
The Big Valley (1965)
The Great Race (1965)
The Wild Wild West (1965)
Cat Ballou (1965)
Green Acres (1965)
My Mother the Car (1965)
The Carpetbaggers (1964)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964)
Fate Is the Hunter (1964)
Dear Heart (1964)
Man's Favorite Sport? (1964)
Goodbye Charlie (1964)
The Thrill of It All (1963)
The Gun Hawk (1963)
The Man from Galveston (1963)
Son of Flubber (1963)
Under the Yum Yum Tree (1963)
The Prize (1963)
Critic's Choice (1963)
4 for Texas (1963)
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)
The Lucy Show (1962)
Advise & Consent (1962)
The Virginian (1962)
Two Weeks in Another Town (1962)
Twenty Plus Two (1961)
Return to Peyton Place (1961)
Lover Come Back (1961)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)
Thriller (1960)
Cimarron (1960)
The Hypnotic Eye (1960)
Who Was That Lady? (1960)
North to Alaska (1960)
Elmer Gantry (1960)
Imitation of Life (1959)
Beloved Infidel (1959)
The FBI Story (1959)
Career (1959)
Some Like It Hot (1959)
Holiday for Lovers (1959)
The Twilight Zone (1959)
Pillow Talk (1959)
The Untouchables (1959)
The Miracle (1959)
It Started with a Kiss (1959)
Rawhide (1959)
Bonanza (1959)
Gunman's Walk (1958)
Peter Gunn (1958)
The Last Hurrah (1958)
The Buccaneer (1958)
Bat Masterson (1958)
The Donna Reed Show (1958)
The Light in the Forest (1958)
The Night the World Exploded (1957)
Silk Stockings (1957)
Pal Joey (1957)
Designing Woman (1957)
Wagon Train (1957)
The Helen Morgan Story (1957)
Perry Mason (1957)
Kiss Them for Me (1957)
Have Gun - Will Travel (1957)
The Swan (1956)
The Werewolf (1956)
Great Day in the Morning (1956)
The Rack (1956)
The Eddy Duchin Story (1956)
Bigger Than Life (1956)
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (1956)
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (1956)
Cult of the Cobra (1955)
Cheyenne (1955)
Moonfleet (1955)
Gunsmoke (1955)
Artists and Models (1955)
It's Always Fair Weather (1955)
White Christmas (1954)
Battle of Rogue River (1954)
Father Knows Best (1954)
Them! (1954)
Rose Marie (1954)
Lucky Me (1954)
City of Bad Men (1953)
Dream Wife (1953)
The Band Wagon (1953)
The President's Lady (1953)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Meet Danny Wilson (1952)
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
Dreamboat (1952)
Ma and Pa Kettle on Vacation (1952)
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (1952)
Roadblock (1951)
His Kind of Woman (1951)
On Moonlight Bay (1951)
Here Comes the Groom (1951)
Show Boat (1951)
My Forbidden Past (1951)
I Can Get It for You Wholesale (1951)
The Stooge (1951)
Bud Abbott Lou Costello Meet the Invisible Man (1951)
Three Little Words (1950)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)
Born to Be Bad (1950)
Tell It to the Judge (1949)
A Song Is Born (1948)
A Date with Judy (1948)
Riffraff (1947)
T-Men (1947)
Dragonwyck (1946)
Heartbeat (1946)
The Dolly Sisters (1945)
Marine Raiders (1944)
Hollywood Canteen (1944)
The Fighting Seabees (1944)
Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943)
A Lady Takes a Chance (1943)
Cat People (1942)
Who Done It? (1942)
Her Cardboard Lover (1942)
All Through the Night (1942)
Thunder Birds: Soldiers of the Air (1942)
You Were Never Lovelier (1942)
The Great Lie (1941)
Kitty Foyle (1940)
The Letter (1940)
Bachelor Mother (1939)
Mr. Moto's Gamble (1938)
Little Miss Broadway (1938)
Wee Willie Winkie (1937)
Alice Adams (1935)
The Girl Friend (1935)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links