Gena Rowlands

Watch Gena Rowlands Movies | Watch Gena Rowlands TV Shows

Gena Rowlands Photo

Gena Rowlands Wiki


Real Name: Virginia Cathryn Rowlands
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Date: June 19, 1930
Occupation: Actress, Writer, Soundtrack

Gena Rowlands Movies / TV-Shows


Parts Per Billion (2014)
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films (2014)
Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
Persepolis (2007)
What If God Were the Sun? (2007)
Broken English (2007)
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story (2006)
Paris, je t'aime (2006)
Numb3rs (2005)
The Skeleton Key (2005)
Taking Lives (2004)
The Notebook (2004)
NCIS (2003)
The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie (2003)
Monk (2002)
Hysterical Blindness (2002)
A Constant Forge (2000)
Paulie (1998)
Hope Floats (1998)
The Mighty (1998)
Playing by Heart (1998)
She's So Lovely (1997)
The View (1997)
Unhook the Stars (1996)
Something to Talk About (1995)
The Neon Bible (1995)
Night on Earth (1991)
Maury (1991)
Once Around (1991)
Another Woman (1988)
Biography (1987)
Light of Day (1987)
An Early Frost (1985)
Love Streams (1984)
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982)
Tempest (1982)
Gloria (1980)
The Brink's Job (1978)
Opening Night (1977)
Two-Minute Warning (1976)
A Woman Under the Influence (1974)
Circle of Fear (1972)
Columbo (1971)
Minnie and Moskowitz (1971)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)
Faces (1968)
Tony Rome (1967)
Garrison's Gorillas (1967)
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)
A Child Is Waiting (1963)
The Spiral Road (1962)
The Virginian (1962)
Lonely Are the Brave (1962)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)
Bonanza (1959)
77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Shadows (1958)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
Studio One in Hollywood (1948)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links