Gary Valentine

Watch Gary Valentine Movies | Watch Gary Valentine TV Shows

Gary Valentine Wiki


Real Name: Gary Joseph Knipfing
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 22, 1961
Occupation: Actor

Gary Valentine Biography


GV got his start in show business on the stand up comedy stage. After an appearance at the Montreal Comedy Festival, he left his native New York for heavier traffic in Los Angeles. There, he quickly landed spots on various talk shows including, The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn, Late Night with Conan O'Brien and the Tonight Show with Jay Leno, among others. He's been headlining comedy clubs and theaters for the past fifteen years.GV is best know for his nine seasons as "Cousin Danny" on the hit CBS sitcom, The King of Queens. As well as appearing on screen, he co-wrote a few episodes, which he claims....are the best. Elsewhere on the small screen, he notably appeared on the television show Men of a Certain Age, which was written and directed by Ray Romano, and met with critical acclaim. Prior to his run on the series, he starred in his own half hour special on Comedy Central along with hosting The X Show on FX.On the big screen, Gary has worked alongside such Hollywood heavyweights as Matt Damon and Greg Kinnear (Stuck on You), and Adam Sandler (I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry). In addition to a number of specials for the Comedy Central Network, as well as a cameo in Jerry Seinfeld's lauded documentary, Comedian, he can be seen in such films as Paul Blart: Mall Cop, Zookeeper, and Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury, along with the independent short Alive 'n' Kickin.More recently, he makes occasional appearances as a round table comedian on the popular E! Network late-night talk show Chelsea Lately, and also takes part in the Dusty Peacock web series on Crackle (crackle.com).

Gary Valentine Movies / TV-Shows


Kevin Can Wait (2016)
World's Funniest (2015)
The Dog Who Saved Summer (2015)
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015)
Fargo (2014)
Wrong (2012)
Here Comes the Boom (2012)
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (2012)
After Lately (2011)
Zookeeper (2011)
Jack and Jill (2011)
The Dog Who Saved Halloween (2011)
Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury (2011)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (2010)
Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009)
Men of a Certain Age (2009)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Stuck on You (2003)
Comedian (2002)
The King of Queens (1998)
Comedy Central Presents (1998)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links