Gary Cooper

Watch Gary Cooper Movies | Watch Gary Cooper TV Shows

Gary Cooper Photo

Gary Cooper Wiki


Real Name: Frank James Cooper
Birth Place: Helena, Montana, USA
Birth Date: May 07, 1901
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Gary Cooper Biography


Born to Alice Cooper and Charles Cooper (not in film business). Gary attended school at Dunstable school England, Helena Montana and Iowa College, Grinnell, Iowa. His first stage experience was during high school and college. Afterwards, he worked as an extra for one year before getting a part in a two reeler by Hans Tissler (an independent producer). Eileen Sedgwick was his first leading lady. He then appeared in The Winning of Barbara Worth (1926) for United Artists before moving to Paramount. While there he appeared in a small part in Wings (1927), It (1927), and other films.

Gary Cooper Movies / TV-Shows


I Am Not Your Negro (2016)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
These Amazing Shadows (2011)
How the West Was Lost (2008)
Billy Wilder Speaks (2006)
The Wonderful World of Disney Walt: The Man Behind the Myth (2001)
Cold War (1998)
City Confidential (1998)
Legends of Entertainment Video (1995)
The Celluloid Closet (1995)
Citizen Cohn (1992)
Cinema Paradiso (1988)
American Masters (1985)
The Last Remake of Beau Geste (1977)
The Naked Edge (1961)
The Wreck of the Mary Deare (1959)
They Came to Cordura (1959)
Alias Jesse James (1959)
The Hanging Tree (1959)
Man of the West (1958)
Ten North Frederick (1958)
Love in the Afternoon (1957)
Friendly Persuasion (1956)
Garden of Evil (1954)
Vera Cruz (1954)
Blowing Wild (1953)
Return to Paradise (1953)
High Noon (1952)
Springfield Rifle (1952)
Distant Drums (1951)
You're in the Navy Now (1951)
Starlift (1951)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)
Dallas (1950)
Bright Leaf (1950)
It's a Great Feeling (1949)
The Fountainhead (1949)
Task Force (1949)
Good Sam (1948)
Unconquered (1947)
Variety Girl (1947)
Cloak and Dagger (1946)
The True Glory (1945)
Saratoga Trunk (1945)
Along Came Jones (1945)
The Story of Dr. Wassell (1944)
Casanova Brown (1944)
For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943)
The Pride of the Yankees (1942)
Ball of Fire (1941)
Meet John Doe (1941)
Sergeant York (1941)
North West Mounted Police (1940)
The Westerner (1940)
Beau Geste (1939)
The Real Glory (1939)
The Cowboy and the Lady (1938)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (1938)
Souls at Sea (1937)
The Plainsman (1936)
Desire (1936)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
The General Died at Dawn (1936)
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer (1935)
Peter Ibbetson (1935)
Now and Forever (1934)
Alice in Wonderland (1933)
One Sunday Afternoon (1933)
Design for Living (1933)
A Farewell to Arms (1932)
Devil and the Deep (1932)
City Streets (1931)
The Stolen Jools (1931)
Fighting Caravans (1931)
Morocco (1930)
Wings (1927)
Nevada (1927)
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
The Eagle (1925)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links